Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,3172,683
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4822,164
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4802,162
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6222,251
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4327,104
AzulArgentina 11,7017,271
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,51010,259
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8029,819
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1949,442
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1429,409
AmberleyAustralia 15,9389,904
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0693,150
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3133,301
AimoresBrazil 9,4445,868
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6145,353
AltamiraBrazil 7,8934,905
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4835,272
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8846,142
ApodiBrazil 7,8724,892
AracajuBrazil 8,4435,247
AracuaiBrazil 9,1725,699
AragarcasBrazil 9,2695,760
AraxaBrazil 9,5545,937
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1685,075
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6873,534
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6423,506
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3872,726
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,7891,733
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,3021,430
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,0882,540
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,3452,700
AbecheChad 6,4754,024
AntofagastaChile 10,6026,588
AricaChile 10,0626,253
AltaiChina 6,1783,839
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3425,184
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2655,136
AraucaColombia 7,4164,608
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,1223,804
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1123,798
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2403,878
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0993,169
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,3433,320
AswanEgypt 5,9423,692
AsyutEgypt 5,5553,452
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,5894,716
AsmaraEritrea 7,0884,405
AssabEritrea 7,4864,652
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,7204,797
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1491,957
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2817,632
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,1738,807
AccraGhana 6,7374,186
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,9912,480
AthensGreece 4,1582,584
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,1852,600
AasiaatGreenland 1,449900
AmmassalikGreenland 759472
AputiteqGreenland 620385
AkureyriIceland 249155
AgraIndia 7,7714,829
AhmedabadIndia 7,9274,926
AkolaIndia 8,3675,199
AllahabadIndia 8,1085,038
AmritsarIndia 7,1894,467
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8778,002
AbadanIran 6,0453,756
ArakIran 5,7663,583
AlbengaItaly 2,9161,812
AlgheroItaly 3,2572,024
AmendolaItaly 3,4692,156
AnconaItaly 3,1781,975
ArezzoItaly 3,1231,941
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7044,166
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7104,169
AbashiriJapan 7,9284,927
AburatsuJapan 9,1185,666
AikawaJapan 8,5225,295
AjiroJapan 8,8615,506
AkitaJapan 8,3595,195
AkuneJapan 9,0465,621
AomoriJapan 8,2465,124
AsahikawaJapan 7,9394,933
AsosanJapan 8,9705,574
AmmanJordan 5,3013,294
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,1633,830
AinaziLatvia 2,5261,570
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5226,538
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6586,623
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9326,793
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3596,437
AtarMauritania 4,8953,042
AgalegaMauritius 10,4966,522
AcapulcoMexico 7,7484,815
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6194,113
AltaiMongolia 6,6004,102
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8284,243
AgadirMorocco 3,8512,393
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0511,274
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,80111,062
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,29510,747
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,89310,497
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,79810,439
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,60710,941
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,51910,887
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,78510,431
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,78410,430
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,78410,430
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,78410,430
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,78410,430
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,5934,719
AgadezNiger 5,7113,549
AsuncionParaguay 10,4146,472
ArequipaPeru 9,8936,148
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3236,415
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,3768,312
AradRomania 3,2942,047
AjanRussia 6,4994,039
AldanRussia 6,0893,784
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2632,649
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6422,884
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1494,443
AnadyrRussia 5,5933,475
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8861,793
ArmavirRussia 4,3472,701
AstrakhanRussia 4,5652,837
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9588,674
A Coruńa/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,4611,530
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0931,922
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1941,985
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3032,052
Abu HamedSudan 6,4083,982
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,1334,432
AqiqSudan 6,7584,200
ArbaatSudan 6,5424,066
AromaSudan 6,9084,292
AtbaraSudan 6,6224,115
Abu KamalSyria 5,3043,296
AleppoSyria 4,9593,082
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1776,324
AtakpameTogo 6,5484,069
AdanaTurkey 4,7932,979
AfyonTurkey 4,4022,735
AnkaraTurkey 4,4022,735
AntalyaTurkey 4,5882,851
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8083,609
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,314816
AberporthUk 1,6661,035
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6571,030
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,0552,520
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,8692,404
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9294,306
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9204,300
ArtigasUruguay 10,9396,797
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,5503,449
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,9533,078
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,9373,689
Abilene, TxUsa 6,2183,864
Ada, MnUsa 4,7512,952
Adrian, MiUsa 4,5682,839
Aiken, ScUsa 5,2133,240
Akron, OhUsa 4,5422,822
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,0393,753
Albany, GaUsa 5,5003,418
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,0092,491
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,8743,029
Albion, NeUsa 5,2443,259
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,3013,916
Aledo, IlUsa 4,9983,106
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,0633,147
Algona, IaUsa 4,9623,083
Alice, TxUsa 6,5614,077
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,2782,658
Alliance, NeUsa 5,4673,397
Alma, MiUsa 4,5272,813
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,2752,656
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,6054,105
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,0493,759
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0392,510
Amite, LaUsa 5,9353,688
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4293,374
Anderson, InUsa 4,8463,012
Anderson, ScUsa 5,1663,211
Angelica, NyUsa 4,2782,658
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,5682,839
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,4723,401
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,7673,584
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,8903,660
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,1043,172
Ashland, WiUsa 4,4662,775
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,0173,739
Atchison, KsUsa 5,3283,311
Athens, GaUsa 5,2813,282
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,3623,332
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,3482,702
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9444,315
Auburn, NeUsa 5,3303,312
Augusta, GaUsa 5,2723,276
Augusta, MtUsa 5,4363,378
Aurora, IlUsa 4,7622,959
Austin, TxUsa 6,3253,930
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,6143,488
AndizanUzbekistan 6,1993,852
AcariguaVenezuela 7,0994,411
AdenYemen 7,6164,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -