Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5574,075
BustAfghanistan 6,7084,169
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5604,077
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,4614,015
FarahAfghanistan 6,5264,055
GardizAfghanistan 6,7384,187
GhazniAfghanistan 6,7084,168
HeratAfghanistan 6,3513,947
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5934,097
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7164,174
KabulAfghanistan 6,6474,131
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7834,215
KhostAfghanistan 6,7974,224
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4313,996
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3083,920
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3493,945
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5654,079
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,3193,927
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2833,904
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6774,149
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,6414,127
ShkoderAlbania 3,5832,227
TiranaAlbania 3,6662,278
VloreAlbania 3,7352,321
AdrarAlgeria 4,3172,683
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4822,164
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4802,162
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6222,251
BatnaAlgeria 3,6812,287
BecharAlgeria 3,8772,409
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5392,199
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0262,502
BiskraAlgeria 3,7592,336
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,4912,791
ChlefAlgeria 3,4732,158
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6362,260
DjanetAlgeria 4,9833,097
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6922,294
El GoleaAlgeria 4,1142,556
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,9292,441
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,9482,453
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,0992,547
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5922,854
In SalahAlgeria 4,4582,770
MilianaAlgeria 3,4912,170
OranAlgeria 3,4792,162
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,7062,924
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5852,228
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,0143,116
TebessaAlgeria 3,7772,347
TimimounAlgeria 4,1832,599
TindoufAlgeria 4,1722,593
TouggourtAlgeria 3,9512,455
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9848,690
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9826,203
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8281,758
HuamboAngola 9,1295,673
LuandaAngola 8,6335,365
LuenaAngola 9,1485,685
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,2875,771
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4238,963
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4588,984
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4718,993
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0158,709
ByrdAntarctica 17,08710,618
DavisAntarctica 16,66510,356
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3788,935
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,46311,473
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4327,104
AzulArgentina 11,7017,271
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9717,439
BarilocheArgentina 12,4757,752
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4367,106
CeresArgentina 11,0236,850
ChamicalArgentina 11,1996,959
ChepesArgentina 11,3107,028
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8547,987
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0726,880
CórdobaArgentina 11,2396,984
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2476,989
CorrientesArgentina 10,6786,635
EsquelArgentina 12,6607,867
EzeizaArgentina 11,4627,123
FormosaArgentina 10,5306,544
General PicoArgentina 11,6917,265
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2697,003
JuninArgentina 11,4937,142
La PlataArgentina 11,4637,123
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3036,402
La RiojaArgentina 11,1116,904
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5147,155
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4528,359
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4326,483
Malarg EArgentina 11,8387,356
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4157,715
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7747,316
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3297,040
MendozaArgentina 11,5417,172
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5347,167
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9526,806
NeuquenArgentina 12,1577,554
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5897,201
OranArgentina 10,3756,447
ParanaArgentina 11,1876,952
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8776,759
PehuajoArgentina 11,6597,245
PergaminoArgentina 11,4147,093
PigeArgentina 11,8567,368
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2677,001
PosadasArgentina 10,5996,586
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6556,621
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5677,188
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4917,141
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1516,929
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8886,766
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4307,103
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5068,393
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4416,488
RosarioArgentina 11,3167,032
SaltaArgentina 10,5916,581
San AntonioArgentina 12,2657,622
San LuisArgentina 11,5077,151
San RafaelArgentina 11,7067,274
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7977,331
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8656,751
SarmientoArgentina 12,8778,002
TrelewArgentina 12,5247,782
TucumanArgentina 10,7926,706
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8098,581
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3327,042
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0746,881
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5287,164
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9403,070
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0364,994
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,51010,259
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8029,819
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1949,442
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1429,409
AmberleyAustralia 15,9389,904
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,12910,023
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9149,889
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2178,834
CairnsAustralia 14,6779,120
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,75410,411
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6119,079
CedunaAustralia 16,0789,991
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7359,778
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0079,326
Cobar MoAustralia 16,28610,120
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3188,897
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,23810,090
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8199,830
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3708,930
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8918,632
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5867,821
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,40610,195
East SaleAustralia 17,03210,584
Esperance (po)Australia 15,8459,846
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8469,847
EssendonAustralia 16,95110,534
ForrestAustralia 15,7659,797
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,01110,571
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0499,352
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1639,423
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4228,962
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,55310,908
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,55610,909
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0939,379
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5209,644
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,40810,818
LavertonAustralia 16,96210,540
LearmonthAustralia 14,3588,922
LongreachAustralia 15,3789,556
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3779,555
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,39110,186
Low HeadAustralia 17,34610,779
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1879,437
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,94311,771
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4658,989
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9829,310
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,94310,529
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,96110,540
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,51610,263
Mount GambierAustralia 16,86410,480
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9889,314
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0519,974
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6889,128
Nowra RanAustralia 16,72910,396
NuriootpaAustralia 16,47110,235
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3398,911
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6319,713
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4159,579
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3418,912
RichmondAustralia 16,58310,305
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4499,600
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,62510,331
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,61610,325
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7559,169
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7549,168
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9328,657
TibooburraAustralia 15,9939,938
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9529,291
WaggaAustralia 16,71310,386
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5957,826
WilliamtownAustralia 16,50410,255
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6599,109
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0489,351
WoomeraAustralia 16,0609,980
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1398,786
GrazAustria 2,9521,834
InnsbruckAustria 2,7461,707
KlagenfurtAustria 2,9331,822
LinzAustria 2,7851,730
SalzburgAustria 2,7701,722
ViennaAustria 2,8821,791
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,8051,743
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0693,150
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3133,301
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9863,098
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0563,142
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9853,098
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,158720
LerwickUk 1,158720
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,0313,127
QubaAzerbaijan 5,0283,125
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9763,092
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2133,239
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,1003,169
XacmazAzerbaijan 5,0413,133
XankandiAzerbaijan 5,0693,150
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,2413,257
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0303,126
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,9113,052
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8831,792
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9441,830
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8111,747
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8723,649
MuharraqBahrain 6,5574,075
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8565,503
DhakaBangladesh 8,6725,389
CharnocksBarbados 6,3723,959
BrestBelarus 2,9071,807
GomelBelarus 3,2382,012
GrodnoBelarus 2,8111,747
MinskBelarus 2,9601,839
MogilevBelarus 3,0771,912
VitebskBelarus 2,9891,858
BrusselsBelgium 2,1301,324
D’UccleBelgium 2,1301,324
OstendeBelgium 2,0331,263
Belize CityBelize 7,1224,426
BeninBenin 6,7104,170
BohiconBenin 6,6144,110
CotonouBenin 6,7104,170
KandiBenin 6,2043,855
NatitingouBenin 6,2563,888
ParakouBenin 6,3903,971
SaveBenin 6,5294,057
BermudaBermuda 4,5842,848
La PazBolivia 9,7966,087
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7706,071
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,3702,094
FrancistownBotswana 10,3966,460
MaunBotswana 10,1306,295
TshaneBotswana 10,5086,530
AimoresBrazil 9,4445,868
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6145,353
AltamiraBrazil 7,8934,905
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4835,272
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8846,142
ApodiBrazil 7,8724,892
AracajuBrazil 8,4435,247
AracuaiBrazil 9,1725,699
AragarcasBrazil 9,2695,760
AraxaBrazil 9,5545,937
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1685,075
BageBrazil 10,9846,825
BambuiBrazil 9,5835,955
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6816,016
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0785,019
BarcelosBrazil 7,9754,956
BarraBrazil 8,5555,316
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9834,961
BarreirasBrazil 8,7065,410
BelémBrazil 7,6114,730
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5395,928
BelterraBrazil 7,9064,913
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3555,192
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6166,597
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7995,468
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1615,693
BrevesBrazil 7,6854,776
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5955,962
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8436,117
CabroboBrazil 8,2105,102
CaceresBrazil 9,4255,857
CaetiteBrazil 8,8715,513
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0204,984
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8196,102
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1566,311
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8756,137
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0605,008
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9935,588
CaparaoBrazil 9,5705,947
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5115,911
CaratingaBrazil 9,4955,901
CaravelasBrazil 9,2255,732
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9075,535
CarolinaBrazil 8,2295,114
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1856,329
CataguasesBrazil 9,6796,014
CatalaoBrazil 9,4235,856
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7666,069
CaxiasBrazil 7,8774,895
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6866,640
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8414,873
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7076,032
ChapecoBrazil 10,4946,521
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9785,579
CipoBrazil 8,4815,270
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3705,201
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4325,861
CordeiroBrazil 9,7446,055
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8465,497
CorumbaBrazil 9,7466,056
CoximBrazil 9,6125,973
CrateusBrazil 7,8624,886
CuiabaBrazil 9,3295,797
CuritibaBrazil 10,2396,362
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3495,810
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2145,726
DouradosBrazil 10,0176,225
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8506,121
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8626,750
EspinosaBrazil 8,9755,577
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6104,729
FloraniaBrazil 7,9104,915
FlorestaBrazil 8,2085,101
FlorianoBrazil 8,0795,020
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4616,501
FormosaBrazil 9,1215,668
FortalezaBrazil 7,6764,770
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3706,444
FrancaBrazil 9,6716,010
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2125,103
GoianiaBrazil 9,2855,770
GoiasBrazil 9,2235,731
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3885,834
GrajauBrazil 8,0404,996
GuairaBrazil 10,2036,340
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7394,809
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1195,666
IbiriteBrazil 9,5515,935
IguatuBrazil 7,9734,954
IlheusBrazil 8,8995,530
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0344,992
IndaialBrazil 10,3996,462
IpameriBrazil 9,3775,827
IraiBrazil 10,5156,534
IreceBrazil 8,5575,317
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6715,388
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0615,009
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1105,040
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2925,774
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6455,994
ItapevaBrazil 10,0716,258
ItirucuBrazil 8,7545,440
ItuacuBrazil 8,8245,483
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0056,217
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0066,218
JacobinaBrazil 8,5215,295
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7764,832
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9954,968
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3355,801
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7316,047
LavrasBrazil 9,7016,028
LencoisBrazil 8,6885,399
LinharesBrazil 9,4205,854
LondrinaBrazil 10,0586,250
MacapaBrazil 7,5144,669
MacauBrazil 7,7974,845
MaceioBrazil 8,2885,151
MachadoBrazil 9,7656,068
ManausBrazil 8,1095,039
MarabaBrazil 8,0515,003
MaringaBrazil 10,0786,263
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8144,855
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9875,585
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4215,233
MonteiroBrazil 8,1095,039
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1855,708
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8184,858
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5375,305
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7746,074
ObidosBrazil 7,8454,875
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2775,143
ParacatuBrazil 9,2965,777
ParanaBrazil 8,8065,472
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2356,360
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6576,001
ParintinsBrazil 7,9574,944
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6534,755
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6126,595
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4405,866
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1965,093
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2915,152
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0645,632
PeixeBrazil 8,7675,448
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3235,172
PicosBrazil 8,0855,024
PiraiBrazil 9,8356,112
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1905,711
PompeuBrazil 9,4805,891
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0716,258
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7354,807
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3656,441
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8345,489
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7796,698
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6235,358
PosseBrazil 8,9465,559
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8444,875
RecifeBrazil 8,1015,034
RemansoBrazil 8,3775,206
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0925,650
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8546,123
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3246,415
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4585,877
SalvadorBrazil 8,6955,403
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7986,710
SantaremBrazil 7,8754,894
SantosBrazil 10,0206,226
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8406,115
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2595,132
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9994,971
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5646,564
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6886,641
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7966,087
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6404,747
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3405,804
São PauloBrazil 9,9786,200
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7756,075
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0345,614
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4385,243
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5485,312
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4945,900
SobralBrazil 7,6964,782
SoureBrazil 7,5344,681
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5725,327
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2036,962
SurubimBrazil 8,0865,025
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7615,444
TarauacaBrazil 9,0085,598
TauaBrazil 7,9504,940
TefeBrazil 8,2885,150
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2715,761
TeresinaBrazil 7,8914,903
TiriosBrazil 7,4134,606
TorresBrazil 10,6746,633
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5374,683
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7876,082
TriunfoBrazil 8,1195,045
TucuruiBrazil 7,8874,901
TuriacuBrazil 7,5734,706
UaupesBrazil 8,0024,973
UbatubaBrazil 9,9456,180
UberabaBrazil 9,5945,962
VassourasBrazil 9,8066,093
VicosaBrazil 9,6115,972
VitoriaBrazil 9,5255,919
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9425,557
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7944,843
BurgasBulgaria 3,9122,431
LomBulgaria 3,5952,234
PlevenBulgaria 3,6962,297
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8172,372
SadovoBulgaria 3,8272,378
SandanskiBulgaria 3,8042,364
SofiaBulgaria 3,7072,304
VarnaBulgaria 3,8712,405
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9723,711
BurundiBurundi 8,5895,338
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4906,518
SiemreapCambodia 10,2626,377
BatouriCameroon 7,2414,499
DoualaCameroon 7,1524,445
GarouaCameroon 6,6914,158
MamfeCameroon 6,9554,322
MarouaCameroon 6,6014,102
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9084,293
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0044,353
YaoundeCameroon 7,2224,488
YokoCameroon 7,0634,389
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6873,534
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6423,506
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3872,726
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,7891,733
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,3021,430
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,0882,540
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,3452,700
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3862,104
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6203,492
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3822,102
Banff, AbCanada 5,2113,238
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9152,433
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3331,450
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1773,217
Bissett, MbCanada 4,3472,701
Blue River, BcCanada 5,2793,281
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8992,423
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,5833,469
Brandon, MbCanada 4,6382,882
Broadview, SkCanada 4,7182,932
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,9051,184
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,7273,559
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2432,015
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,3323,313
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5782,223
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1543,203
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4252,128
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,7153,552
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,8181,130
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,0151,252
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4031,493
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9532,457
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,7583,578
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,7443,570
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2841,419
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4683,398
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4512,145
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1931,984
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1961,986
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1911,983
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,6863,534
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2372,011
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2222,002
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,3372,074
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6331,636
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,6722,282
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8862,415
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0591,280
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,7102,927
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,8702,405
Comox, BcCanada 5,7233,556
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8432,388
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8621,778
Coronation, AbCanada 4,9613,083
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3623,332
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5931,611
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,5412,822
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,9933,103
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,1073,173
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6721,661
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,1861,359
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4102,119
Dryden, OnCanada 4,3092,678
Earlton, OnCanada 3,8782,410
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,9423,071
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,9073,049
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,9173,056
Edson, AbCanada 5,0373,130
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,6923,537
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,7912,356
Estevan, SkCanada 4,8353,005
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,5913,474
Eureka, NtCanada 2,5771,601
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,3192,684
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,3842,724
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,5612,834
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8122,990
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1483,199
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5152,806
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,3162,682
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,9703,089
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,6072,863
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,3862,104
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,3862,104
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2281,385
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,5701,597
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,8772,409
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7603,579
Golden, BcCanada 5,2603,268
Goose, NfCanada 2,4741,538
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,1552,582
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,9923,102
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,3912,107
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,0371,887
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,1303,188
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3592,087
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3352,073
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,2662,651
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4731,537
Harrow, OnCanada 4,5122,804
Hay River, NtCanada 4,3952,731
Hope, BcCanada 5,6203,492
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8212,374
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9611,840
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3412,698
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2281,385
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,9461,831
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,8763,030
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,4553,390
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,8492,392
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,8512,393
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4803,405
Kenora, OnCanada 4,3882,727
Kingston, OnCanada 4,0122,493
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3972,732
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8372,384
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5241,568
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7602,336
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,4362,757
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,0842,538
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7292,317
Langara, BcCanada 5,5973,478
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,8822,412
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,2273,248
London, OnCanada 4,3372,695
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,3371,452
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,1182,559
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5453,445
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7641,718
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,8012,362
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,1793,218
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8192,994
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,6303,499
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,1103,175
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7083,547
Moncton, NbCanada 3,2802,038
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2302,007
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7442,327
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7652,339
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,8553,017
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6082,242
Morden, MbCanada 4,6142,867
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,0762,533
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2991,429
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7363,565
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,7931,735
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,9891,857
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4042,737
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,7642,960
North Bay, OnCanada 3,9612,461
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8702,405
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8702,405
Peace River, AbCanada 4,8453,011
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9121,810
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5343,439
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8952,420
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,0962,545
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0562,520
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7613,580
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8961,800
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,7283,559
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,5612,834
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,6142,867
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2543,265
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5033,420
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6372,881
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,8521,772
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,5362,197
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,3253,309
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,0543,141
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2552,644
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,8032,985
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8072,987
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8521,772
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3403,318
Roberval, QcCanada 3,4312,132
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2652,029
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,1663,210
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4052,116
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,6483,510
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5771,601
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2051,992
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7492,951
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,1972,608
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6711,660
Scott, SkCanada 4,8242,998
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0011,865
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3572,086
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,6692,280
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3812,722
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,3092,677
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,2452,638
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,8202,995
Smithers, BcCanada 5,3363,316
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7841,730
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2101,995
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,9543,078
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,9593,082
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0621,903
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9991,864
Terrace, BcCanada 5,4203,368
Teslin, YtCanada 5,0373,130
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,3512,704
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,3162,682
Thompson, MbCanada 4,0602,523
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,2682,652
Timmins, OnCanada 3,8682,404
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8163,614
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,1992,609
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,2062,614
Trenton, OnCanada 4,0662,527
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,8492,392
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0601,901
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,2152,619
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,7372,322
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7043,544
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,8643,022
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,8242,998
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7643,582
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8033,606
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,8151,749
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,2622,648
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9153,054
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,0583,143
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,1832,600
Windsor, OnCanada 4,4922,792
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,5122,804
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6722,903
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5492,205
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2162,620
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6372,881
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0532,519
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9882,478
SalCape Verde 5,2703,275
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3844,589
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,9204,300
AbecheChad 6,4754,024
FayaChad 5,9803,716
MoundouChad 6,8604,263
N’DjamenaChad 6,4484,007
AntofagastaChile 10,6026,588
AricaChile 10,0626,253
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9848,068
ChicoChile 13,0538,111
ChillanChile 12,0287,474
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0807,507
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0126,843
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9938,074
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8337,353
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2886,393
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,5907,824
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9918,694
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3057,025
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4777,753
ParronChile 11,7437,297
Puerto AysenChile 12,9618,054
Puerto MonttChile 12,5637,807
Punta ArenasChile 13,6898,507
QuinteroChile 11,6397,232
SantiagoChile 11,6647,248
SewellChile 11,7147,279
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2737,627
ValdiviaChile 12,3997,705
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3487,673
VallenarChile 11,1756,944
ValparaisoChile 11,6247,223
AltaiChina 6,1783,839
BeijingChina 7,8774,895
ChangchunChina 7,6684,765
ChangduChina 8,1735,079
ChangshaChina 9,0135,601
ChengduChina 8,4675,262
ChongqingChina 8,6795,393
DuianChina 7,6834,774
ErlianChina 7,3704,580
GanzhouChina 9,3315,799
GuangzhouChina 9,5665,944
HaikouChina 9,8006,090
HailarChina 6,9734,333
HamiChina 6,8604,263
HetanChina 6,8774,273
JiuquanChina 7,3444,564
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4934,035
KashiChina 6,4814,027
KunmingChina 9,0095,598
LanzhouChina 7,9064,913
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0865,025
NanchangChina 9,0685,635
NanjingChina 8,7865,460
NanningChina 9,4545,875
PingbianChina 8,7045,409
QingdaoChina 8,3915,215
QiqiharChina 7,2624,512
RuoqiangChina 7,0314,369
ShanghaiChina 8,9385,554
ShantouChina 9,6445,993
ShenyangChina 7,8594,884
TaiyuanChina 8,0194,983
TaoyuanChina 9,5945,962
TengchongChina 8,8415,494
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5434,066
Xi’AnChina 8,2565,131
XichangChina 8,6955,403
YanjiChina 7,8564,882
YichangChina 8,7085,411
YinchuanChina 7,7374,808
YiningChina 6,2783,901
ZhengzhouChina 8,3555,192
ZhijiangChina 8,9985,591
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3425,184
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2655,136
AraucaColombia 7,4164,608
BarranquillaColombia 7,1874,466
Benito SalasColombia 8,0244,986
BogotáColombia 7,7984,846
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3974,597
El CaranoColombia 7,7954,844
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6854,775
MatecanaColombia 7,8514,879
PeralesColombia 7,8664,888
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3854,589
Rafael NunezColombia 7,2624,513
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,3154,546
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1384,436
VanguardiaColombia 7,8314,867
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,5595,318
YariguiesColombia 7,5444,688
MoroniComoros 10,0266,230
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,6904,779
LimonCosta Rica 7,6394,747
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7214,798
San JoseCosta Rica 7,6904,779
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,0851,917
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4682,155
SibenikCroatia 3,2702,032
SplitCroatia 3,3152,060
ZagrebCroatia 3,0821,915
CamagueyCuba 6,2563,888
CasablancaCuba 6,2843,905
HavanaCuba 6,3043,917
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8134,234
FamagustaCyprus 4,9053,048
LarnacaCyprus 4,9133,053
LimassolCyprus 4,9043,047
NicosiaCyprus 4,8713,027
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8191,752
ChebCzech Republic 2,5441,581
MosnovCzech Republic 2,8391,764
PragueCzech Republic 2,6261,632
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7454,813
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9534,942
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2195,107
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3945,837
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7835,458
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1021,306
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,2561,402
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9251,197
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8661,159
MarstalDenmark 2,0681,285
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1431,331
OdenseDenmark 2,0251,259
RandersDenmark 1,9291,199
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2391,391
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9021,182
TønderDenmark 1,9851,233
TylstrupDenmark 1,8741,165
TystofteDenmark 2,0771,291
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,9161,190
VestervigDenmark 1,8251,134
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,6584,759
Melville HallDominica 6,1763,838
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,1223,804
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1123,798
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2403,878
BaniDominican Republic 6,2443,880
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,2833,904
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1663,832
CabreraDominican Republic 6,0863,782
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1953,850
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1503,821
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1663,832
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,2833,905
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,2483,882
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1413,816
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1043,793
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1503,822
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1433,817
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,2543,886
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1053,794
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1703,834
JimaniDominican Republic 6,3013,916
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,1763,838
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1563,825
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2003,853
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1063,794
MichesDominican Republic 6,1183,802
MocaDominican Republic 6,1393,815
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1613,828
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,1353,812
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1683,833
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1113,797
NeybaDominican Republic 6,2683,895
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3273,932
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1423,817
PoloDominican Republic 6,3033,916
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1023,792
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,2463,881
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,0943,787
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1383,814
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1883,845
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1253,806
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1353,812
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1073,795
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2093,858
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1633,830
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2243,868
San JuanDominican Republic 6,2263,869
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1593,827
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1193,802
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1393,815
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1633,830
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2093,858
TamayoDominican Republic 6,2683,895
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,1963,851
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,1343,812
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,1413,816
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1803,840
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1173,801
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,5897,823
CanarEcuador 8,7445,433
GuayaquilEcuador 8,7435,433
IzobambaEcuador 8,5025,283
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,4965,280
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9085,535
MilagroEcuador 8,7265,423
OtavaloEcuador 8,4295,238
PichilingueEcuador 8,6165,354
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6525,377
PuyoEcuador 8,5955,341
QuitoEcuador 8,4795,269
RumipambaEcuador 8,5715,326
San GabrielEcuador 8,3725,202
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0993,169
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,3433,320
AswanEgypt 5,9423,692
AsyutEgypt 5,5553,452
BahariyaEgypt 5,3323,313
Beni SuefEgypt 5,3583,329
CairoEgypt 5,2713,275
DabaaEgypt 5,0463,135
DakhlaEgypt 5,6173,490
El ArishEgypt 5,2893,286
El TorEgypt 5,5593,455
FarafraEgypt 5,4183,367
HelwanEgypt 5,2923,288
HurguadaEgypt 5,6663,521
IsmailiaEgypt 5,2623,270
KhargaEgypt 5,6903,536
KosseirEgypt 5,7923,599
LuxorEgypt 5,7673,584
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,9623,084
MinyaEgypt 5,4393,380
Port-SaidEgypt 5,1953,228
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,4773,403
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,6163,490
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3823,344
SalloumEgypt 4,8523,015
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,0963,166
SohagEgypt 5,6333,501
St. KatrineEgypt 5,5323,438
TahrirEgypt 5,1853,222
TantaEgypt 5,1863,222
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,5894,716
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,5434,688
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,5504,692
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,5454,689
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1524,445
AsmaraEritrea 7,0884,405
AssabEritrea 7,4864,652
MassawaEritrea 7,0794,399
TallinEstonia 2,4431,518
TartuEstonia 2,6021,617
VilsandiEstonia 2,3711,473
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,7204,797
GonderEthiopia 7,2994,536
NegeleEthiopia 8,1265,049
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2508,234
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 795494
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 748465
Laucala BayFiji 14,6779,120
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6549,106
NandiFiji 14,6549,106
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8849,249
HelsinkiFinland 2,3991,491
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4081,496
JoensuuFinland 2,5011,554
JokioinenFinland 2,3101,436
JyvskylFinland 2,3321,449
KajaaniFinland 2,3381,453
KuopioFinland 2,4001,491
KuusamoFinland 2,3381,453
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5191,566
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,1761,352
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2081,372
OuluFinland 2,2091,373
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1861,359
TampereFinland 2,2891,422
TurkuFinland 2,2681,409
VaasaFinland 2,1201,318
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1491,957
BiarritzFrance 2,6321,636
BordeauxFrance 2,5191,566
BrestFrance 2,0361,265
CaenFrance 2,0961,302
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4001,492
DijonFrance 2,4871,546
GourdonFrance 2,5971,614
GrenobleFrance 2,7141,687
Le MansFrance 2,2401,392
LilleFrance 2,1011,305
LyonFrance 2,6301,634
MarseilleFrance 2,8641,780
MontpellierFrance 2,8041,742
NancyFrance 2,4001,491
NantesFrance 2,2561,402
NiceFrance 2,9191,814
ParisFrance 2,2341,388
PerpignanFrance 2,8501,771
StrasbourgFrance 2,4711,536
ToulonFrance 2,9231,817
ToulouseFrance 2,7101,684
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0304,369
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2054,477
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0314,369
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1174,422
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0074,354
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2817,632
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,5138,397
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,5118,396
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,2018,203
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,4228,341
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,0208,091
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,1148,771
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,1738,807
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,8899,252
BitamGabon 7,4084,604
CocobeachGabon 7,4724,643
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8684,889
LambarnGabon 7,6744,769
LastourvilleGabon 7,7574,820
LibrevilleGabon 7,5264,677
MakokouGabon 7,6124,730
MayumbaGabon 7,9764,957
MitzicGabon 7,5494,691
MkamboGabon 7,5964,720
MoandaGabon 7,8464,876
MouilaGabon 7,8194,859
Port-GentilGabon 7,6324,743
TchibanGabon 7,9254,925
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,0395,617
BanjulGambia 5,6513,511
SukhumiGeorgia 4,5062,800
TbilisiGeorgia 4,8273,000
BerlinGermany 2,3851,482
BrockenGermany 2,3161,439
CologneGermany 2,2261,383
DresdenGermany 2,5161,564
ErfurtGermany 2,4011,492
EssenGermany 2,1881,360
FichtelbergGermany 2,5381,577
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,3741,475
GeisenheimGermany 2,3551,464
GorlitzGermany 2,5691,596
HamburgGermany 2,1391,329
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1381,329
HannoverGermany 2,2191,379
HelgolandGermany 1,9981,242
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,6831,667
KarlsruheGermany 2,4631,530
KasselGermany 2,3061,433
KonstanzGermany 2,6171,626
LeipzigGermany 2,4311,511
LindenbergGermany 2,4441,519
MagdeburgGermany 2,3341,451
MunichGermany 2,6691,659
MünsterGermany 2,1681,347
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3051,432
NurembergGermany 2,5351,576
NurnbergGermany 2,5331,574
PotsdamGermany 2,3811,479
RostockGermany 2,1931,363
SchleswigGermany 2,0481,272
StuttgartGermany 2,5171,564
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,3211,443
ZugspitzeGermany 2,7171,688
AccraGhana 6,7374,186
KumasiGhana 6,5864,093
TamaleGhana 6,3053,918
GibraltarGibraltar 3,3042,053
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,9912,480
AthensGreece 4,1582,584
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,1852,600
ChiosGreece 4,2342,631
CorfuGreece 3,8352,383
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7902,355
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4802,784
IoanninaGreece 3,8672,403
KalamataGreece 4,1722,593
KerkiraGreece 3,8352,383
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2922,667
LamiaGreece 4,0152,495
LarissaGreece 3,9452,451
LemnosGreece 4,0422,512
LimnosGreece 4,0462,514
MethoniGreece 4,1812,598
MilosGreece 4,3142,681
MitiliniGreece 4,1892,603
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,1832,600
NaxosGreece 4,3202,684
PatrasGreece 4,0462,514
RhodesGreece 4,5102,802
SamosGreece 4,3322,692
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1012,549
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4182,746
ThessalonikiGreece 3,8862,415
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1442,575
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0562,521
AasiaatGreenland 1,449900
AmmassalikGreenland 759472
AputiteqGreenland 620385
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,410876
FrederikshbGreenland 1,406874
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,479919
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,385861
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 706439
JakobshavnGreenland 1,387862
JulianehbGreenland 1,291802
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,354841
Kap TobinGreenland 698434
NanortalikGreenland 1,282797
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,238769
NordGreenland 1,9481,210
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,434891
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,1311,325
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,189739
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,350839
UpernavikGreenland 1,6611,032
UummannaqGreenland 1,459907
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1083,795
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1093,796
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,5174,671
BokeGuinea 5,9423,692
ConakryGuinea 6,1033,792
FaranahGuinea 6,0793,778
KankanGuinea 6,0583,765
KindiaGuinea 6,0563,763
KissidougouGuinea 6,1553,825
LabeGuinea 5,9213,679
MacentaGuinea 6,2603,890
MamouGuinea 6,0283,746
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3623,953
SiguiriGuinea 5,9443,694
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8333,625
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9924,345
TimehriGuyana 7,0274,367
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,3163,925
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8636,129
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,7846,080
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,7846,080
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,7596,064
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5255,919
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,7866,081
CatacamasHonduras 7,2744,520
CholutecaHonduras 7,4904,654
La CeibaHonduras 7,2344,495
La MesaHonduras 7,3124,544
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,1444,439
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,4194,610
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,4194,610
TelaHonduras 7,2654,514
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6836,017
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6846,018
BudapestHungary 3,0691,907
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,0831,916
DebrecenHungary 3,1921,984
KeszthelyHungary 3,0541,898
MiskolcHungary 3,0981,925
PecsHungary 3,1671,968
SzegedHungary 3,2302,007
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,9811,852
AkureyriIceland 249155
DalatangiIceland 415258
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 325202
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 191119
RaufarhöfnIceland 378235
ReykhólarIceland 14791
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11471
AgraIndia 7,7714,829
AhmedabadIndia 7,9274,926
AkolaIndia 8,3675,199
AllahabadIndia 8,1085,038
AmritsarIndia 7,1894,467
BangaloreIndia 9,1655,695
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,7375,429
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8115,475
BikanerIndia 7,4724,643
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,2835,769
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5585,318
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5585,318
DaltonganjIndia 8,3515,189
DarbhangaIndia 8,2195,107
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4615,258
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4635,259
DumkaIndia 8,4685,262
DwarkaIndia 7,8284,864
GoaIndia 8,7365,428
GuwahatiIndia 8,4655,260
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,7585,442
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,1095,039
JagdalpurIndia 8,7585,442
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6895,400
KotaIndia 7,8714,891
KozhikodeIndia 9,2525,749
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0644,390
LudhianaIndia 7,3124,544
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,0465,621
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6164,733
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,3485,188
MusulipatnamIndia 9,0075,597
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,4205,232
New DelhiIndia 7,5944,719
PambanIndia 9,6115,973
PuneIndia 8,4335,241
SagarIndia 8,1325,054
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9494,318
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,5855,956
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,5855,956
VeravalIndia 8,0344,992
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,9525,563
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8778,002
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2737,626
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,4117,712
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4368,350
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2257,597
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7157,901
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0676,877
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6698,494
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6017,209
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8687,375
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0228,092
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0378,102
AbadanIran 6,0453,756
ArakIran 5,7663,583
BabolsarIran 5,6563,515
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7424,190
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4313,375
Bandar LengehIran 6,7354,185
BirjandIran 6,3353,937
BushehrIran 6,3043,917
ChahbaharIran 7,1364,434
DezfulIran 5,8713,648
EsfahanIran 6,0073,733
IranshahrIran 6,9534,321
KermanIran 6,4784,026
KermanshahIran 5,6123,487
Khoram AbadIran 5,7543,575
MashhadIran 6,0343,749
OroomiehIran 5,2013,232
RamsarIran 5,5433,445
RashtIran 5,4533,389
SemnanIran 5,7993,604
ShahroudIran 5,7953,601
ShirazIran 6,3363,937
TabrizIran 5,2213,244
TeheranIran 5,6883,535
YazdIran 6,1903,847
ZahedanIran 6,7434,190
ZanjanIran 5,4583,391
BaghdadIraq 5,5763,465
BasraIraq 6,0033,730
BelmulletIreland 1,289801
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,466911
ClaremorrisIreland 1,370851
ClonesIreland 1,379857
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,340833
CorkIreland 1,566973
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,571976
DublinIreland 1,485923
KilkennyIreland 1,531952
Malin HeadIreland 1,265786
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,593990
ShannonIreland 1,473915
ValentiaIreland 1,514941
EilatIsrael 5,4893,411
HaifaIsrael 5,1753,216
JerusalemIsrael 5,2763,279
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2493,262
AlbengaItaly 2,9161,812
AlgheroItaly 3,2572,024
AmendolaItaly 3,4692,156
AnconaItaly 3,1781,975
ArezzoItaly 3,1231,941
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5532,208
BergamoItaly 2,8251,755
BolognaItaly 2,9981,863
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8191,752
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6652,277
BrindisiItaly 3,6502,268
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4252,128
CameriItaly 2,7951,737
CampobassoItaly 3,4222,126
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3812,101
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4562,147
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3522,083
Cape MeleItaly 2,9261,818
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5962,235
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,8372,385
CerviaItaly 3,0691,907
CiampinoItaly 3,3122,058
Cimone MountainItaly 3,0061,868
Cisa PassItaly 2,9471,832
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2592,025
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,8461,768
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9172,434
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,7722,344
DecimomannuItaly 3,4112,120
DobbiacoItaly 2,8331,761
FalconaraItaly 3,1721,971
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,0631,903
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,4692,156
FonniItaly 3,3462,079
FrontoneItaly 3,1541,960
FrosinoneItaly 3,3572,086
GelaItaly 3,8422,387
GenoaItaly 2,9091,808
GhediItaly 2,8721,785
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5952,234
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4462,141
GrossetoItaly 3,1591,963
GrottaglieItaly 3,6392,262
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,2432,015
GuidoniaItaly 3,3002,051
IstranaItaly 2,9251,817
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,9362,446
LatinaItaly 3,3512,082
LatronicoItaly 3,6212,250
LecceItaly 3,6982,298
M. CalamitaItaly 3,1341,947
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,6262,253
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,7852,352
MilanItaly 2,8281,757
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7881,733
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,1981,987
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4722,157
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2782,037
PadovaItaly 2,9401,827
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8351,762
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7022,301
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6872,291
PantelleriaItaly 3,7792,348
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9321,822
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3962,110
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,1851,979
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3192,062
PiacenzaItaly 2,8981,801
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,0421,890
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,0491,895
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4142,121
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5592,212
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3212,064
PrizziItaly 3,7462,328
RadicofaniItaly 3,1741,972
Resia PassItaly 2,7581,714
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,1021,927
RivoltoItaly 2,9381,826
Rolle PassItaly 2,8541,774
RomeItaly 3,2952,047
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,2982,050
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,9701,846
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,9261,818
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,4632,152
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7482,329
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,9861,856
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2592,025
Scuro MountainItaly 3,7112,306
SigonellaItaly 3,8372,385
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,6382,260
TarvisioItaly 2,9131,810
TermoliItaly 3,3942,109
TorinoItaly 2,8051,743
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7861,731
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6902,293
TrevicoItaly 3,4962,172
TrevisoItaly 2,9311,821
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,9961,862
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7991,740
UdineItaly 2,9381,826
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6392,261
VeniceItaly 2,9521,834
VeronaItaly 2,9001,802
VicenzaItaly 2,9121,810
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,2702,032
ViterboItaly 3,2292,007
VolterraItaly 3,0881,919