Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5574,075
BustAfghanistan 6,7084,169
BatnaAlgeria 3,6812,287
BecharAlgeria 3,8772,409
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5392,199
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0262,502
BiskraAlgeria 3,7592,336
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,4912,791
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4238,963
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4588,984
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4718,993
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0158,709
ByrdAntarctica 17,08710,618
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9717,439
BarilocheArgentina 12,4757,752
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4367,106
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,12910,023
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9149,889
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2178,834
BrestBelarus 2,9071,807
BrusselsBelgium 2,1301,324
Belize CityBelize 7,1224,426
BeninBenin 6,7104,170
BohiconBenin 6,6144,110
BermudaBermuda 4,5842,848
BageBrazil 10,9846,825
BambuiBrazil 9,5835,955
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6816,016
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0785,019
BarcelosBrazil 7,9754,956
BarraBrazil 8,5555,316
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9834,961
BarreirasBrazil 8,7065,410
BelémBrazil 7,6114,730
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5395,928
BelterraBrazil 7,9064,913
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3555,192
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6166,597
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7995,468
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1615,693
BrevesBrazil 7,6854,776
BurgasBulgaria 3,9122,431
BurundiBurundi 8,5895,338
BatouriCameroon 7,2414,499
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3862,104
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6203,492
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3822,102
Banff, AbCanada 5,2113,238
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9152,433
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3331,450
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1773,217
Bissett, MbCanada 4,3472,701
Blue River, BcCanada 5,2793,281
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8992,423
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,5833,469
Brandon, MbCanada 4,6382,882
Broadview, SkCanada 4,7182,932
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,9051,184
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,7273,559
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2432,015
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,3323,313
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5782,223
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3844,589
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,9204,300
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9848,068
BeijingChina 7,8774,895
BarranquillaColombia 7,1874,466
Benito SalasColombia 8,0244,986
BogotáColombia 7,7984,846
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8191,752
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7454,813
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9534,942
BaniDominican Republic 6,2443,880
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,2833,904
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1663,832
BahariyaEgypt 5,3323,313
Beni SuefEgypt 5,3583,329
BiarritzFrance 2,6321,636
BordeauxFrance 2,5191,566
BrestFrance 2,0361,265
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,5138,397
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,5118,396
BitamGabon 7,4084,604
BanjulGambia 5,6513,511
BerlinGermany 2,3851,482
BrockenGermany 2,3161,439
BokeGuinea 5,9423,692
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8333,625
BudapestHungary 3,0691,907
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,0831,916
BangaloreIndia 9,1655,695
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,7375,429
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8115,475
BikanerIndia 7,4724,643
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2737,626
BabolsarIran 5,6563,515
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7424,190
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4313,375
Bandar LengehIran 6,7354,185
BirjandIran 6,3353,937
BushehrIran 6,3043,917
BaghdadIraq 5,5763,465
BasraIraq 6,0033,730
BelmulletIreland 1,289801
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,466911
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5532,208
BergamoItaly 2,8251,755
BolognaItaly 2,9981,863
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8191,752
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6652,277
BrindisiItaly 3,6502,268
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4173,988
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4123,985
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,7373,565
BeirutLebanon 5,1023,170
BenghaziLibya 4,5862,850
BirzaiLithuania 2,6581,652
BitolaMacedonia 3,7642,339
BlantyreMalawi 10,0956,273
BvumbweMalawi 10,1236,290
BintuluMalaysia 11,6667,250
BamakoMali 5,8273,621
Bko-SMali 5,8393,629
BougounMali 5,9693,709
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3892,728
BaitagMongolia 6,4594,014
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2163,863
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6584,137
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0884,405
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1634,451
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7754,210
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9434,314
BulganMongolia 6,5954,098
BhamawMyanmar 8,8785,517
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,90411,126
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,47410,859
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,86511,101
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,13110,646
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,4674,640
BilmaNiger 5,6863,533
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9743,712
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 1,9191,193
BergenNorway 1,455904
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,457906
BjornoyaNorway 1,9151,190
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6701,038
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 1,601995
BadinPakistan 7,5964,720
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2794,523
BalakotPakistan 6,8534,258
BarkhanPakistan 7,1224,425
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,5874,715
BascoPhilippines 10,1086,281
BialystokPoland 2,8061,743
BejaPortugal 3,0491,895
BragancaPortugal 2,6671,657
BistritaRomania 3,3592,087
BucharestRomania 3,6652,277
BajkitRussia 5,1213,182
BarabinskRussia 5,1003,169
BarnaulRussia 5,4693,399
BerezovoRussia 3,8992,423
BiserRussia 4,0572,521
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0184,361
BogdarinRussia 6,2893,908
BogucanyRussia 5,4653,396
BomnakRussia 6,5644,079
BorRussia 4,9433,072
BorzjaRussia 6,7794,213
BratskRussia 5,7933,600
BelgradeSerbia 3,3772,099
BoSierra Leone 6,2993,914
BontheSierra Leone 6,3383,938
BratislavaSlovakia 2,9251,817
BerberaSomalia 7,8584,883
BusanSouth Korea 8,6895,399
BadajozSpain 2,9771,850
BarcelonaSpain 2,9701,845
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6871,670
BabanusaSudan 7,0094,356
BaselSwitzerland 2,5611,592
BernSwitzerland 2,6171,626
BangkokThailand 10,0976,274
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0786,263
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6716,010
BizerteTunisia 3,6532,270
BalikesirTurkey 4,1982,609
BursaTurkey 4,2002,610
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0293,747
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,304810
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,371852
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,369851
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7361,079
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8921,176
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9511,213
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,8374,248
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,2963,912
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,4722,779
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5702,840
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5712,840
Batesville, MsUsa 5,5993,479
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,9933,724
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,5013,419
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,8152,992
Bedford, MaUsa 3,9452,451
Beeville, TxUsa 6,5104,045
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,9563,079
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,7184,175
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7293,560
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8112,368
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8993,044
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0473,136
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,4882,789
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,3903,350
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,1612,586
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,4833,407
Bishop, CaUsa 6,6204,114
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,9473,074
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,8333,003
Blackville, ScUsa 5,2403,256
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7053,545
Blakely, GaUsa 5,6443,507
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1542,582
Boerne, TxUsa 6,4233,992
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,9373,689
Booneville, MsUsa 5,4673,397
Boonton, NjUsa 4,2062,614
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9132,431
Bowler, WiUsa 4,5442,823
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,1233,184
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,1813,219
Brenham, TxUsa 6,2753,899
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,1222,561
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,5733,463
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,0003,107
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,1662,589
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,7732,966
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,4303,374
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,7893,597
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,7354,185
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,2773,279
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,7964,223
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,6602,896
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,6262,875
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,2282,627
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,9953,725
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,8823,034
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,0233,121
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8242,376
Burns, OregonUsa 6,0583,764
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2073,857
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8674,267
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0484,380
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,3096,406
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,3236,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -