Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5604,077
ChlefAlgeria 3,4732,158
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6362,260
CeresArgentina 11,0236,850
ChamicalArgentina 11,1996,959
ChepesArgentina 11,3107,028
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8547,987
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0726,880
CórdobaArgentina 11,2396,984
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2476,989
CorrientesArgentina 10,6786,635
CairnsAustralia 14,6779,120
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,75410,411
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6119,079
CedunaAustralia 16,0789,991
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7359,778
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0079,326
Cobar MoAustralia 16,28610,120
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3188,897
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,23810,090
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8199,830
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8565,503
CharnocksBarbados 6,3723,959
CotonouBenin 6,7104,170
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5955,962
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8436,117
CabroboBrazil 8,2105,102
CaceresBrazil 9,4255,857
CaetiteBrazil 8,8715,513
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0204,984
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8196,102
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1566,311
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8756,137
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0605,008
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9935,588
CaparaoBrazil 9,5705,947
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5115,911
CaratingaBrazil 9,4955,901
CaravelasBrazil 9,2255,732
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9075,535
CarolinaBrazil 8,2295,114
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1856,329
CataguasesBrazil 9,6796,014
CatalaoBrazil 9,4235,856
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7666,069
CaxiasBrazil 7,8774,895
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6866,640
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8414,873
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7076,032
ChapecoBrazil 10,4946,521
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9785,579
CipoBrazil 8,4815,270
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3705,201
Conceiçăo do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4325,861
CordeiroBrazil 9,7446,055
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8465,497
CorumbaBrazil 9,7466,056
CoximBrazil 9,6125,973
CrateusBrazil 7,8624,886
CuiabaBrazil 9,3295,797
CuritibaBrazil 10,2396,362
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1543,203
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4252,128
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,7153,552
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,8181,130
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,0151,252
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4031,493
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9532,457
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,7583,578
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,7443,570
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2841,419
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4683,398
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4512,145
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1931,984
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1961,986
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1911,983
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,6863,534
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2372,011
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2222,002
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,3372,074
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6331,636
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,6722,282
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8862,415
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0591,280
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,7102,927
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,8702,405
Comox, BcCanada 5,7233,556
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8432,388
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8621,778
Coronation, AbCanada 4,9613,083
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3623,332
ChicoChile 13,0538,111
ChillanChile 12,0287,474
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0807,507
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0126,843
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9938,074
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8337,353
ChangchunChina 7,6684,765
ChangduChina 8,1735,079
ChangshaChina 9,0135,601
ChengduChina 8,4675,262
ChongqingChina 8,6795,393
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3974,597
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,0851,917
CamagueyCuba 6,2563,888
CasablancaCuba 6,2843,905
ChebCzech Republic 2,5441,581
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1021,306
CabreraDominican Republic 6,0863,782
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1953,850
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1503,821
CanarEcuador 8,7445,433
CairoEgypt 5,2713,275
CaenFrance 2,0961,302
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4001,492
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0304,369
CocobeachGabon 7,4724,643
CologneGermany 2,2261,383
ChiosGreece 4,2342,631
CorfuGreece 3,8352,383
ConakryGuinea 6,1033,792
CatacamasHonduras 7,2744,520
CholutecaHonduras 7,4904,654
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,2835,769
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5585,318
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5585,318
ChahbaharIran 7,1364,434
ClaremorrisIreland 1,370851
ClonesIreland 1,379857
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,340833
CorkIreland 1,566973
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,571976
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4252,128
CameriItaly 2,7951,737
CampobassoItaly 3,4222,126
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3812,101
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4562,147
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3522,083
Cape MeleItaly 2,9261,818
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5962,235
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,8372,385
CerviaItaly 3,0691,907
CiampinoItaly 3,3122,058
Cimone MountainItaly 3,0061,868
Cisa PassItaly 2,9471,832
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2592,025
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,8461,768
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9172,434
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,7722,344
ChibaJapan 8,8135,476
ChichibuJapan 8,7575,442
ChichijimaJapan 9,7776,075
ChoshiJapan 8,8075,473
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,0873,161
ChilekaMalawi 10,0956,273
ChitedzeMalawi 9,8666,131
ChitipaMalawi 9,4085,846
ChihuahuaMexico 6,8904,281
ComitanMexico 7,4314,617
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0387,480
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9744,334
ChoirMongolia 6,9734,333
CasablancaMorocco 3,5362,197
ChindeMozambique 10,4536,496
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,7606,065
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,01710,574
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,81511,071
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,54810,904
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,54610,904
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,54410,902
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,28710,742
CondegaNicaragua 7,4504,630
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2436,365
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8105,474
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3605,195
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5475,311
ChhorPakistan 7,5514,693
ChitralPakistan 6,6434,128
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3686,443
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2126,346
CajamarcaPeru 9,1985,716
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0765,640
ChiclayoPeru 9,2175,727
ChimbotePeru 9,4075,845
CuzcoPeru 9,6135,974
CzestochowaPoland 2,7921,735
CoimbraPortugal 2,8021,741
CalafatRomania 3,5652,215
CeahlauRomania 3,4372,136
ClujRomania 3,3462,079
ConstantaRomania 3,8132,370
CraiovaRomania 3,5792,224
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8332,382
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8622,400
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7072,925
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1203,181
Cape UelenRussia 5,2993,293
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5104,667
CaraRussia 6,1373,814
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8192,373
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0263,124
ChitaRussia 6,5344,060
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5314,058
CokurdahRussia 5,0113,114
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2703,896
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4717,128
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9234,924
CaceresSpain 2,9251,818
CadizSpain 3,2422,015
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0351,886
CordobaSpain 3,1341,948
ColomboSri Lanka 9,8826,141
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9386,176
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2736,384
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5135,911
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4265,857
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1526,308
ChumphonThailand 10,3746,447
CanakkaleTurkey 4,0802,535
CorumTurkey 4,4462,763
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9573,702
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2163,863
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7771,104
CernovcyUkraine 3,3212,063
ChernigovUkraine 3,3252,066
CarrascoUruguay 11,4047,087
ColoniaUruguay 11,4047,087
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0803,778
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,2773,279
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,4572,770
Camden, ScUsa 5,1663,210
Canton, NyUsa 3,8662,402
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,1063,173
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,7882,975
Caribou, MeUsa 3,3692,093
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,1013,170
Casper, WyUsa 5,5583,454
Centralia, WaUsa 5,9013,667
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,4502,765
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,8813,033
Charles City, IaUsa 4,9143,054
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,2253,247
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,2253,247
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,7842,973
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,0473,136
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,6552,893
Chaska, MnUsa 4,7842,973
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,2693,274
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7702,343
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8332,382
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,0463,136
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,7103,548
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,6443,507
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,7692,964
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,7592,957
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,5254,055
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,5612,835
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,5743,464
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,8693,026
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,8523,015
Circleville, OhUsa 4,7352,942
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,1913,226
Clark, SdUsa 4,9743,091
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,6473,509
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,1723,214
Clayton, NmUsa 6,0033,730
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,5172,807
Clinton, IaUsa 4,8593,019
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3293,933
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,6162,869
College Park, MdUsa 4,5042,799
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,8563,639
Columbia, MoUsa 5,2563,266
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,1763,216
Columbus, GaUsa 4,9093,051
Columbus, InUsa 4,9383,069
Columbus, KsUsa 5,5603,455
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,6952,918
Conception, MoUsa 5,2823,282
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,4513,387
Conway, ArUsa 5,6023,481
Conway, ScUsa 5,0713,151
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0442,513
Corning, ArUsa 5,4593,392
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8592,398
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,5584,075
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,0933,787
Cortland, NyUsa 4,1392,572
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,1423,817
Covington, LaUsa 5,8853,657
Covington, TnUsa 5,4113,362
Crete, NeUsa 5,2873,285
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,3603,331
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4223,369
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4223,369
CaracasVenezuela 6,9094,293
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0324,370
CoroVenezuela 6,9234,302
ChipataZambia 9,7816,078
ChomaZambia 9,9216,165
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4736,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -