Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,9833,097
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6922,294
DavisAntarctica 16,66510,356
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3708,930
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8918,632
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5867,821
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,40610,195
DhakaBangladesh 8,6725,389
D’UccleBelgium 2,1301,324
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3495,810
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2145,726
DouradosBrazil 10,0176,225
DoualaCameroon 7,1524,445
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5931,611
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,5412,822
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,9933,103
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,1073,173
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6721,661
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,1861,359
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4102,119
Dryden, OnCanada 4,3092,678
DuianChina 7,6834,774
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4682,155
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,6584,759
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1663,832
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,2833,905
DabaaEgypt 5,0463,135
DakhlaEgypt 5,6173,490
DijonFrance 2,4871,546
DresdenGermany 2,5161,564
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,410876
DebrecenHungary 3,1921,984
DalatangiIceland 415258
DaltonganjIndia 8,3515,189
DarbhangaIndia 8,2195,107
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4615,258
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4635,259
DumkaIndia 8,4685,262
DwarkaIndia 7,8284,864
DezfulIran 5,8713,648
DublinIreland 1,485923
DecimomannuItaly 3,4112,120
DobbiacoItaly 2,8331,761
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,5374,062
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2613,270
DagorettiKenya 8,6835,396
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7671,720
DedzaMalawi 9,9266,168
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1534,445
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8174,236
DaweiMyanmar 9,9646,192
De BiltNetherlands 2,0511,274
De KooyNetherlands 1,9631,220
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9581,217
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,11010,632
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,55310,907
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,70410,380
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,85511,095
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6381,018
DalbandinPakistan 6,9674,330
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9904,344
DirPakistan 6,7064,167
DroshPakistan 6,6684,143
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5316,544
DohaQatar 6,7004,164
DorohoiRomania 3,3782,099
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6962,297
DudinkaRussia 4,1562,583
DzardzanRussia 5,0003,107
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,5334,060
DakarSenegal 5,5043,420
DaruSierra Leone 6,3053,918
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4287,102
DamazinSudan 7,2404,499
DongolaSudan 6,3213,928
DamascusSyria 5,1893,225
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,1893,224
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1823,220
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2413,878
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3585,815
DjerbaTunisia 4,0612,524
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,9443,073
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,248775
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,479919
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,7392,324
DonetskUkraine 3,9202,436
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8834,277
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,2583,267
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,6932,916
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,0403,753
Danville, IlUsa 4,9433,072
Darlington, ScUsa 5,0703,150
Davenport, WaUsa 5,6403,505
David City, NeUsa 5,2703,275
Dayton, OhUsa 4,7672,962
Dayton, WaUsa 5,7563,577
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,6923,537
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,6414,127
Decatur, IlUsa 4,9923,102
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,5704,083
Delaware, OhUsa 4,7012,921
Delphine, InUsa 4,8042,985
Denton, MdUsa 4,4572,770
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,7743,588
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,0773,155
Deseret, UtUsa 6,2233,867
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,7132,928
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,5152,805
Dickson, TnUsa 5,2773,279
Dillon, MtUsa 5,6633,519
Dixon, IlUsa 4,8593,019
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,7283,560
Dover, DeUsa 4,4572,770
Dover, TnUsa 5,3143,302
Dublin, TxUsa 6,1773,838
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,8573,018
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,5372,819
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,1763,216
Durham, NhUsa 3,8542,395
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5182,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -