Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,1142,556
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,9292,441
EsquelArgentina 12,6607,867
EzeizaArgentina 11,4627,123
East SaleAustralia 17,03210,584
Esperance (po)Australia 15,8459,846
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8469,847
EssendonAustralia 16,95110,534
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8506,121
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8626,750
EspinosaBrazil 8,9755,577
Earlton, OnCanada 3,8782,410
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,9423,071
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,9073,049
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,9173,056
Edson, AbCanada 5,0373,130
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,6923,537
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,7912,356
Estevan, SkCanada 4,8353,005
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,5913,474
Eureka, NtCanada 2,5771,601
ErlianChina 7,3704,580
El CaranoColombia 7,7954,844
Ertholmene, ChristiansřDenmark 2,2561,402
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,2483,882
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1413,816
El ArishEgypt 5,2893,286
El TorEgypt 5,5593,455
ErfurtGermany 2,4011,492
EssenGermany 2,1881,360
EsfahanIran 6,0073,733
EilatIsrael 5,4893,411
EsashiJapan 8,1235,048
EldoretKenya 8,4345,241
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5554,074
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7242,314
EeldeNetherlands 2,0251,259
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,99210,559
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,54210,901
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,5584,696
EnuguNigeria 6,8264,242
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5906,581
EvoraPortugal 2,9891,857
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3534,569
EkimcanRussia 6,8024,227
Elat’MaRussia 3,5622,213
ElistaRussia 4,3812,723
ErbogacenRussia 5,4623,394
EssejRussia 4,6352,880
Ed DueimSudan 6,9264,304
El FasherSudan 6,6744,147
El GeneinaSudan 6,5744,085
El ObeidSudan 6,9214,301
El ShowakSudan 7,0374,373
En NahudSudan 6,8944,284
EdirneTurkey 3,9462,452
ErzincanTurkey 4,7442,948
ErzurumTurkey 4,8012,983
EskisehirTurkey 4,3072,677
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,6503,511
EntebbeUganda 8,3645,198
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,359845
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,426886
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,3402,697
Eastman, GaUsa 5,4523,388
Eastport, MeUsa 3,4932,171
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,2013,232
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,5633,457
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,6004,101
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,6522,891
Elko, NvUsa 6,1763,838
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,5193,429
Elmira, NyUsa 4,2112,616
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,2783,901
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,7692,342
Erie, PaUsa 4,3762,719
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,4223,370
Eugene, OrUsa 6,1833,842
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,5543,452
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,5404,064
Eureka, SdUsa 4,9803,095
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,9173,677
Evansville, InUsa 5,1003,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -