Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,4614,015
FarahAfghanistan 6,5264,055
FormosaArgentina 10,5306,544
ForrestAustralia 15,7659,797
FrancistownBotswana 10,3966,460
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6104,729
FloraniaBrazil 7,9104,915
FlorestaBrazil 8,2085,101
FlorianoBrazil 8,0795,020
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4616,501
FormosaBrazil 9,1215,668
FortalezaBrazil 7,6764,770
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3706,444
FrancaBrazil 9,6716,010
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,3192,684
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,3842,724
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,5612,834
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8122,990
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1483,199
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5152,806
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,3162,682
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,9703,089
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,6072,863
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,3862,104
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,3862,104
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2281,385
FayaChad 5,9803,716
FamagustaCyprus 4,9053,048
Fanř, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9251,197
FarafraEgypt 5,4183,367
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8684,889
FichtelbergGermany 2,5381,577
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,3741,475
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7902,355
FrederikshbGreenland 1,406874
FaranahGuinea 6,0793,778
FalconaraItaly 3,1721,971
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,0631,903
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,4692,156
FonniItaly 3,3462,079
FrontoneItaly 3,1541,960
FrosinoneItaly 3,3572,086
FukauraJapan 8,2555,130
FukueJapan 8,9465,559
FukuiJapan 8,7105,412
FukuokaJapan 8,8815,518
FukushimaJapan 8,5805,331
FukuyamaJapan 8,8385,492
FushikiJapan 8,6415,370
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,0963,788
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1846,950
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,5397,171
FunchalMadeira 3,5202,187
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2643,892
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5522,207
Fannarĺki/ Fanarĺken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,526948
FaroPortugal 3,1561,961
FerganaRussia 6,2073,857
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2123,860
FalunSweden 1,9441,208
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9041,183
FeodosijaUkraine 4,0652,526
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0213,120
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,3753,340
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,0463,136
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,8733,028
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,7502,952
Farmington, MeUsa 3,6272,254
Farmington, MnUsa 4,7362,943
Farmington, MoUsa 5,2243,246
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,0243,122
Fayette, IaUsa 4,8663,024
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,6053,483
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,9763,092
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,5973,478
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,5073,422
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,1953,849
Findlay, OhUsa 4,6372,882
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,5224,053
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,4692,777
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,6242,874
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,7093,547
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,9623,083
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,6793,529
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,9063,670
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,4673,397
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,6853,533
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,7162,931
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,0443,756
Framingham, MaUsa 3,9382,447
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,9823,096
Franklin, LaUsa 6,0773,777
Franklin, PaUsa 4,4652,775
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,5982,857
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,7374,187
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,8863,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -