Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,7384,187
GhazniAfghanistan 6,7084,168
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,9482,453
General PicoArgentina 11,6917,265
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2697,003
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0364,994
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,01110,571
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0499,352
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1639,423
GrazAustria 2,9521,834
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9863,098
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0563,142
GomelBelarus 3,2382,012
GrodnoBelarus 2,8111,747
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2125,103
GoianiaBrazil 9,2855,770
GoiasBrazil 9,2235,731
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3885,834
GrajauBrazil 8,0404,996
GuairaBrazil 10,2036,340
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7394,809
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1195,666
GarouaCameroon 6,6914,158
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,5701,597
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,8772,409
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7603,579
Golden, BcCanada 5,2603,268
Goose, NfCanada 2,4741,538
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,1552,582
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,9923,102
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,3912,107
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,0371,887
GanzhouChina 9,3315,799
GuangzhouChina 9,5665,944
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1043,793
GuayaquilEcuador 8,7435,433
GonderEthiopia 7,2994,536
GourdonFrance 2,5971,614
GrenobleFrance 2,7141,687
GeisenheimGermany 2,3551,464
GorlitzGermany 2,5691,596
GibraltarGibraltar 3,3042,053
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,5174,671
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9924,345
GoaIndia 8,7365,428
GuwahatiIndia 8,4655,260
GelaItaly 3,8422,387
GenoaItaly 2,9091,808
GhediItaly 2,8721,785
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5952,234
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4462,141
GrossetoItaly 3,1591,963
GrottaglieItaly 3,6392,262
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,2432,015
GuidoniaItaly 3,3002,051
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5744,085
GifuJapan 8,7905,462
GaoMali 5,5773,465
GuamMariana Islands 11,3117,029
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5344,682
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4034,600
GuaymasMexico 7,1894,467
GaluutMongolia 6,7004,163
GemertNetherlands 2,1201,317
GisborneNew Zealand 16,89510,499
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,66410,355
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,31810,762
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,46410,852
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,04810,594
GayaNiger 6,1353,812
GardermoenNorway 1,7451,084
GeiloNorway 1,589988
GdanskPoland 2,4891,546
GalatiRomania 3,6722,282
Gor’KijRussia 3,5632,214
GorznyjRussia 4,7232,935
GridinoRussia 2,5781,602
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,3395,182
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2258,218
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9301,821
GijonSpain 2,5081,559
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,9414,313
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,0564,385
GoteborgSweden 1,9381,204
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9281,198
GothenburgSweden 1,9381,205
GunnarnSweden 1,8631,157
GenevaSwitzerland 2,6251,632
GabesTunisia 4,0052,489
GafsaTunisia 3,9052,426
GiresunTurkey 4,5782,845
GoztepeTurkey 4,1372,571
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,6203,492
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,6753,527
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,330827
GajvoronUkraine 3,5122,183
GeniceskUkraine 3,9392,448
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,5973,478
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2273,248
Galva, IlUsa 4,9363,067
Galveston, TxUsa 6,2803,903
Geneva, NeUsa 5,3353,315
Genoa, NeUsa 5,3353,315
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,0893,162
Glenville, WvUsa 4,6952,917
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,0082,490
Golconda, NvUsa 6,2133,861
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,8913,040
Goodland, KsUsa 5,6613,518
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,4303,374
Grafton, NdUsa 4,6642,899
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,0773,777
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,3553,327
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,0063,732
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,5622,835
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,3763,962
Gravette, ArUsa 5,5873,472
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,3643,333
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,5452,824
Greenfield, InUsa 4,8463,012
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,5973,478
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,9173,055
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,1233,184
Greenville, MsUsa 5,7423,568
Greenville, OhUsa 4,7982,981
Greenville, PaUsa 4,4652,775
Greenville, TxUsa 5,9773,714
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,1383,193
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,2033,233
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,1023,171
Groton, CtUsa 4,0832,538
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2183,242
GuanareVenezuela 7,1744,458
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,4014,599
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7324,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -