Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3513,947
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,0992,547
HuamboAngola 9,1295,673
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4228,962
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,55310,908
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,55610,909
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0939,379
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8831,792
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,1303,188
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3592,087
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3352,073
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,2662,651
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4731,537
Harrow, OnCanada 4,5122,804
Hay River, NtCanada 4,3952,731
Hope, BcCanada 5,6203,492
HaikouChina 9,8006,090
HailarChina 6,9734,333
HamiChina 6,8604,263
HetanChina 6,8774,273
HavanaCuba 6,3043,917
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1503,822
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1433,817
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,2543,886
HelwanEgypt 5,2923,288
HurguadaEgypt 5,6663,521
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 795494
HelsinkiFinland 2,3991,491
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4081,496
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,2018,203
HamburgGermany 2,1391,329
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1381,329
HannoverGermany 2,2191,379
HelgolandGermany 1,9981,242
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,6831,667
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4802,784
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,479919
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8636,129
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,7846,080
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 325202
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,7585,442
HaifaIsrael 5,1753,216
HaboroJapan 7,8654,888
HachijojimaJapan 9,0825,644
HachinoheJapan 8,2865,149
HagiJapan 8,8105,474
HakodateJapan 8,1365,056
HamadaJapan 8,7685,449
HamamatsuJapan 8,8745,515
HikoneJapan 8,7965,466
HimejiJapan 8,8205,481
HiradoJapan 8,8885,523
HirooJapan 8,1095,039
HiroshimaJapan 8,8305,487
HitaJapan 8,9205,543
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0365,615
HunLibya 4,7092,926
HomboriMali 5,6433,506
HomalinMyanmar 8,7265,422
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6696,008
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,43410,834
HighbankNew Zealand 17,57210,920
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,49710,873
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,92111,137
HororataNew Zealand 17,56510,915
HyderabadPakistan 7,5004,660
HuanucoPeru 9,3915,836
HelPoland 2,4821,543
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3304,555
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2722,655
HatangaRussia 4,3132,680
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4832,164
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,0135,601
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0063,732
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,0001,864
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9298,656
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3045,160
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9904,965
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,0206,227
HalaibSudan 6,2903,909
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,9354,310
HudeibaSudan 6,6344,122
HaparandaSweden 2,1241,320
HarnosandSweden 1,9591,217
HamaSyria 5,0383,131
HassakahSyria 5,1003,169
Hua HinThailand 10,1916,333
HakkariTurkey 5,1473,198
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6801,044
HersonUkraine 3,7902,355
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,2832,040
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,3703,959
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8112,368
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,1763,216
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3862,725
Hart, MiUsa 4,4862,788
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0302,504
Hartington, NeUsa 5,1523,202
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,4483,385
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,3893,349
Hays, KsUsa 5,5673,459
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,6964,161
Hebron, NeUsa 5,4263,372
Helena, MtUsa 5,4723,401
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,1882,602
Henderson, NcUsa 4,8333,004
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,1193,181
Hermit, CoUsa 6,0393,753
Hernando, MsUsa 5,5213,431
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,5963,477
Highmore, SdUsa 5,0223,120
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,3172,683
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,0843,159
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,6162,869
Holly, CoUsa 5,8033,606
Homer, AkUsa 5,6183,491
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,8853,035
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,2083,236
Horton, KsUsa 5,3393,318
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,3893,349
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,7412,946
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,3902,728
Houma, LaUsa 6,0543,762
Houston, TexasUsa 6,2433,879
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,8303,001
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,3813,344
Huron, SdUsa 5,0403,132
HanoiVietnam 9,5395,927
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6356,609
HarareZimbabwe 10,1816,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -