Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5922,854
In SalahAlgeria 4,4582,770
InnsbruckAustria 2,7461,707
IbiriteBrazil 9,5515,935
IguatuBrazil 7,9734,954
IlheusBrazil 8,8995,530
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0344,992
IndaialBrazil 10,3996,462
IpameriBrazil 9,3775,827
IraiBrazil 10,5156,534
IreceBrazil 8,5575,317
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6715,388
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0615,009
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1105,040
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2925,774
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6455,994
ItapevaBrazil 10,0716,258
ItirucuBrazil 8,7545,440
ItuacuBrazil 8,8245,483
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0056,217
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8212,374
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9611,840
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3412,698
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2281,385
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,9461,831
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2886,393
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,5907,824
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9918,694
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1053,794
IzobambaEcuador 8,5025,283
IsmailiaEgypt 5,2623,270
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,5434,688
IoanninaGreece 3,8672,403
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,385861
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 706439
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,1095,039
IranshahrIran 6,9534,321
IstranaItaly 2,9251,817
IidaJapan 8,7915,463
IizukaJapan 8,8795,518
IrakoJapan 8,8795,518
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7266,044
IrozakiJapan 8,9075,535
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7476,057
IshinomakiJapan 8,5155,291
IwamizawaJapan 7,9934,967
IzuharaJapan 8,7935,464
IrbidJordan 5,2403,256
IfraneMorocco 3,5942,234
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,94711,152
IlorinNigeria 6,5314,059
InchonNorth Korea 8,3835,209
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,9451,208
IslamabadPakistan 6,9164,297
IquitosPeru 8,6455,372
IloiloPhilippines 11,1706,941
IasiRomania 3,5062,179
IcaRussia 6,7024,164
IlirnejRussia 5,3853,346
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9224,301
IrkutskRussia 6,2683,895
Ivdel’Russia 3,9602,461
IbizaSpain 3,1971,986
IspartaTurkey 4,4962,794
IstanbulTurkey 4,1282,565
IzmirTurkey 4,2752,656
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,1981,987
IzmailUkraine 3,7212,312
Imperial, NeUsa 5,5253,433
Independence, KsUsa 5,6083,485
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9062,427
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,8843,035
Indianola, IaUsa 5,1433,196
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,4462,763
Inverness, FlUsa 5,6943,539
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,9693,088
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,4082,739
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,1662,589
IsokaZambia 9,4265,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -