Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5934,097
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7164,174
JuninArgentina 11,4937,142
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0066,218
JacobinaBrazil 8,5215,295
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7764,832
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9954,968
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3355,801
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7316,047
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,8763,030
JiuquanChina 7,3444,564
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,6904,779
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1703,834
JimaniDominican Republic 6,3013,916
JoensuuFinland 2,5011,554
JokioinenFinland 2,3101,436
JyvskylFinland 2,3321,449
JakobshavnGreenland 1,387862
JulianehbGreenland 1,291802
JagdalpurIndia 8,7585,442
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,4117,712
JerusalemIsrael 5,2763,279
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,5304,679
JosNigeria 6,4984,038
Jan Mayen bNorway 938583
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 950591
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,2174,485
JhelumPakistan 7,0104,356
JiwaniPakistan 7,2144,483
JuliacaPeru 9,7526,060
JakutskRussia 5,7913,599
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,4482,764
JenisejskRussia 5,2993,293
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9424,935
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5904,717
JamestownSaint Helena 9,0095,598
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,4584,013
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,0954,409
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,9386,797
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2242,003
JubaSudan 7,8324,867
JokkmokkSweden 1,9171,191
JönköpingSweden 2,0371,266
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0351,265
JendoubaTunisia 3,6932,295
JerbaTunisia 4,0312,505
JerseyUk 2,0311,262
JaltaUkraine 4,0542,519
Jackson, MsUsa 5,7623,581
Jackson, TnUsa 5,3893,349
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,5363,440
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,0403,132
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,4742,780
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,2623,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -