Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6474,131
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7834,215
KhostAfghanistan 6,7974,224
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4313,996
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3788,935
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5209,644
KlagenfurtAustria 2,9331,822
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9853,098
KandiBenin 6,2043,855
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,4553,390
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,8492,392
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,8512,393
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4803,405
Kenora, OnCanada 4,3882,727
Kingston, OnCanada 4,0122,493
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3972,732
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8372,384
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5241,568
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7602,336
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4934,035
KashiChina 6,4814,027
KunmingChina 9,0095,598
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2195,107
KhargaEgypt 5,6903,536
KosseirEgypt 5,7923,599
KajaaniFinland 2,3381,453
KuopioFinland 2,4001,491
KuusamoFinland 2,3381,453
KarlsruheGermany 2,4631,530
KasselGermany 2,3061,433
KonstanzGermany 2,6171,626
KumasiGhana 6,5864,093
KalamataGreece 4,1722,593
KerkiraGreece 3,8352,383
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2922,667
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Sřndre StrřmfjordGreenland 1,354841
Kap TobinGreenland 698434
KankanGuinea 6,0583,765
KindiaGuinea 6,0563,763
KissidougouGuinea 6,1553,825
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,7846,080
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6836,017
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6846,018
KeszthelyHungary 3,0541,898
KirkjubćjarklausturIceland 191119
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6895,400
KotaIndia 7,8714,891
KozhikodeIndia 9,2525,749
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4368,350
KermanIran 6,4784,026
KermanshahIran 5,6123,487
Khoram AbadIran 5,7543,575
KilkennyIreland 1,531952
KingstonJamaica 6,5554,073
KagoshimaJapan 9,1045,658
KanazawaJapan 8,6575,380
KaruizawaJapan 8,7105,413
KatsuuraJapan 8,8655,509
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8075,473
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8114,854
KobeJapan 8,8435,495
KochiJapan 8,9405,555
KofuJapan 8,7865,459
KumagayaJapan 8,7435,433
KumamotoJapan 8,9715,574
KumejimaJapan 9,5935,961
KureJapan 8,8495,499
KushiroJapan 8,0444,998
KutchanJapan 8,0164,981
KyotoJapan 8,8165,479
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8633,643
KitaleKenya 8,3715,202
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,1413,816
KufraLibya 5,5043,420
KaunasLithuania 2,7051,681
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5121,561
KybartaiLithuania 2,6721,661
KarongaMalawi 9,4585,877
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9486,803
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4817,134
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,2336,980
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0666,877
KuantanMalaysia 11,2326,980
KuchingMalaysia 11,7487,301
KayesMali 5,5853,471
KeniebaMali 5,7623,581
KidalMali 5,3743,340
KitaMali 5,7603,579
KoutiaMali 5,8943,663
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8727,378
KisinevMoldova 3,5842,227
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1224,425
KhatgalMongolia 6,3263,931
KhovdMongolia 6,2773,901
KhujirtMongolia 6,7644,203
KhutagMongolia 6,5114,046
KenitraMorocco 3,4782,161
KalewaMyanmar 8,8715,513
KathaMyanmar 8,8545,502
KawthaungMyanmar 10,4046,465
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,2265,733
KengtungMyanmar 9,2775,765
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6425,370
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6656,627
KathmanduNepal 8,0424,998
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1489,413
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,40410,815
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,90510,505
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,22410,703
KarioiNew Zealand 17,04510,592
KawerauNew Zealand 16,87010,483
KopuaNew Zealand 17,09010,620
KanoNigeria 6,2543,886
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3995,219
KarasjokNorway 2,0991,304
Krĺkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,363847
KristiansandNorway 1,7151,066
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,456905
KhasabOman 6,8344,246
KarachiPakistan 7,4894,654
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,4864,652
KhanpurPakistan 7,2874,528
KhuzdarPakistan 7,1764,459
KororPalau 11,8267,349
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,9661,843
KlodzkoPoland 2,7071,682
KoszalinPoland 2,3851,482
KrakowPoland 2,8861,794
KalakanRussia 6,2913,910
KaliningradRussia 2,5581,589
KamenskoeRussia 5,9183,678
KandalaksaRussia 2,4291,509
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8041,742
KazanRussia 3,8462,390
KemRussia 2,6141,624
KerchRussia 4,0832,537
KhabarovskRussia 7,3304,555
KirenskRussia 5,8143,613
KirovRussia 3,6492,268
KljuciRussia 6,6204,114
KolpasevRussia 5,0053,110
KorfRussia 6,1573,826
KostromaRussia 3,3142,059
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3682,714
KotlasRussia 3,3432,078
KrasnodarRussia 4,2482,639
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6332,879
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1572,583
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5523,450
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,8711,784
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0972,546
KurganRussia 4,5772,844
KurskRussia 3,5392,199
KyraRussia 6,7544,197
KigaliRwanda 8,4815,270
KoldaSenegal 5,7253,557
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1203,803
KosiceSlovakia 3,0721,909
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1046,900
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0895,026
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,8486,120
KadugliSudan 7,1224,426
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,4424,003
KassalaSudan 6,9564,322
KhartoumSudan 6,7724,208
KostiSudan 7,0254,365
KalmarSweden 2,2201,380
KaresuandoSweden 1,9941,239
KarlstadSweden 1,8971,179
KristianstadSweden 2,1551,339
KamishliSyria 5,0713,151
KanchanaburiThailand 10,0256,230
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3896,456
Khon KaenThailand 9,9006,152
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,1646,316
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0286,231
KairouanTunisia 3,8242,376
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,8142,991
KarsTurkey 4,8393,007
KastamonuTurkey 4,3152,682
KayseriTurkey 4,6392,883
KonyaTurkey 4,5702,840
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4503,387
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2563,887
KinlossUk 1,219758
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6832,289
KievUkraine 3,3782,099
KirillovkaUkraine 3,9122,431
KirovogradUkraine 3,6122,245
KlepininoUkraine 3,9542,457
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,7012,300
Kovel’Ukraine 3,0271,881
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7022,300
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,6192,870
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,4173,366
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,3363,316
Keene, NhUsa 3,9012,424
Kenton, OhUsa 4,6582,895
Kenton, OkUsa 5,9443,694
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1193,802
Kimball, NeUsa 5,6193,492
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8363,626
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,7983,603
Kinston, NcUsa 4,9283,063
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3033,917
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,1373,192
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8323,624
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1123,177
KabompoZambia 9,4825,892
KabweZambia 9,7216,041
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,7176,038
KafirondaZambia 9,5155,913
KaomaZambia 9,6295,983
KasamaZambia 9,3785,828
KasempaZambia 9,5325,923
KawambwaZambia 9,2575,753
KaroiZimbabwe 10,0126,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -