Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8281,758
LuandaAngola 8,6335,365
LuenaAngola 9,1485,685
La PlataArgentina 11,4637,123
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3036,402
La RiojaArgentina 11,1116,904
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5147,155
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4528,359
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4326,483
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,40810,818
LavertonAustralia 16,96210,540
LearmonthAustralia 14,3588,922
LongreachAustralia 15,3789,556
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3779,555
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,39110,186
Low HeadAustralia 17,34610,779
LinzAustria 2,7851,730
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,158720
LerwickUk 1,158720
La PazBolivia 9,7966,087
LavrasBrazil 9,7016,028
LencoisBrazil 8,6885,399
LinharesBrazil 9,4205,854
LondrinaBrazil 10,0586,250
LomBulgaria 3,5952,234
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,4362,757
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,0842,538
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7292,317
Langara, BcCanada 5,5973,478
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,8822,412
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,2273,248
London, OnCanada 4,3372,695
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,3371,452
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,1182,559
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5453,445
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0532,519
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3057,025
LanzhouChina 7,9064,913
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0865,025
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6854,775
LimonCosta Rica 7,6394,747
LarnacaCyprus 4,9133,053
LimassolCyprus 4,9043,047
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3945,837
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7835,458
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8661,159
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,1763,838
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1563,825
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2003,853
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1063,794
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,4965,280
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9085,535
LuxorEgypt 5,7673,584
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,5504,692
Laucala BayFiji 14,6779,120
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5191,566
Le MansFrance 2,2401,392
LilleFrance 2,1011,305
LyonFrance 2,6301,634
LambarnGabon 7,6744,769
LastourvilleGabon 7,7574,820
LibrevilleGabon 7,5264,677
LeipzigGermany 2,4311,511
LindenbergGermany 2,4441,519
LamiaGreece 4,0152,495
LarissaGreece 3,9452,451
LemnosGreece 4,0422,512
LimnosGreece 4,0462,514
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1083,795
LabeGuinea 5,9213,679
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,7596,064
La CeibaHonduras 7,2344,495
La MesaHonduras 7,3124,544
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0644,390
LudhianaIndia 7,3124,544
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,9362,446
LatinaItaly 3,3512,082
LatronicoItaly 3,6212,250
LecceItaly 3,6982,298
LodwarKenya 8,1815,084
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5205,916
LiepajaLatvia 2,4571,527
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5761,601
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,3151,438
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6892,292
LabuanMalaysia 11,5217,159
LuqaMalta 3,9742,470
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2643,892
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,5234,675
LashioMyanmar 9,0365,615
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,55510,909
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,73411,020
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,35810,786
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,17510,673
LincolnNew Zealand 17,56410,914
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,24610,717
LagosNigeria 6,7074,168
Lćrdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,529950
LillehammerNorway 1,6721,039
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1734,457
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1016,277
LimaPeru 9,6505,997
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9416,799
LisbonPortugal 2,9481,832
LeninbadRussia 6,1323,810
LevsiRussia 4,2512,642
LungiSierra Leone 6,2123,860
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,9951,861
LanzaroteSpain 3,9562,458
Logrońo, La RiojaSpain 2,7141,686
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7421,704
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7631,717
LatakiaSyria 4,9523,077
LampangThailand 9,5855,956
LoeiThailand 9,7576,063
Lop BuriThailand 9,9886,207
LomeTogo 6,7054,167
LeemingUk 1,581982
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,158720
London, EnglandUk 1,8841,171
London-GatwickUk 1,9131,189
LynehamUk 1,8181,130
L’VovUkraine 3,1061,930
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,5752,221
LozovajaUkraine 3,7802,349
LubnyUkraine 3,5292,193
LuckUkraine 3,1081,931
LuganskUkraine 3,9502,454
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,7522,953
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,9983,106
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,0573,764
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,1243,806
Lake City, FlUsa 5,6453,508
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8812,411
Laketown, UtUsa 5,8503,636
Lamar, MoUsa 5,4183,367
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,2753,899
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,8172,993
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,6723,524
Langdon, NdUsa 4,6252,874
Laramie, WyUsa 5,6703,523
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,6774,149
Larned, KsUsa 5,6593,517
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,8513,636
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,5994,101
Laurel, MdUsa 4,5052,799
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,3743,340
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,8542,395
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,0583,143
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,3703,337
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,3263,310
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,6092,864
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,0933,165
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,0243,122
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,3593,330
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,7812,971
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,7103,548
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7162,309
Lexington, MoUsa 5,3263,310
Lexington, VaUsa 4,7352,942
Libby, MtUsa 5,4643,395
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,2893,286
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,5532,829
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,8863,036
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,6383,504
Llano, TxUsa 6,3213,928
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,5723,463
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,9534,321
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,9344,309
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,9534,321
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,3293,933
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,8333,004
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,0013,107
Louisville, MsUsa 5,6453,508
Loup City, NeUsa 5,3563,328
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9972,484
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,2043,855
Luling, TxUsa 6,3823,966
Lusk, WyUsa 5,4793,405
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,7652,961
LivingstoneZambia 9,9816,202
LundaziZambia 9,6736,011
LusakaZambia 9,8226,104
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,8116,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -