Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3083,920
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3493,945
MilianaAlgeria 3,4912,170
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,2875,771
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,46311,473
Malarg EArgentina 11,8387,356
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4157,715
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7747,316
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3297,040
MendozaArgentina 11,5417,172
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5347,167
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9526,806
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1879,437
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,94311,771
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4658,989
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9829,310
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,94310,529
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,96110,540
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,51610,263
Mount GambierAustralia 16,86410,480
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9889,314
MuharraqBahrain 6,5574,075
MinskBelarus 2,9601,839
MogilevBelarus 3,0771,912
MaunBotswana 10,1306,295
MacapaBrazil 7,5144,669
MacauBrazil 7,7974,845
MaceioBrazil 8,2885,151
MachadoBrazil 9,7656,068
ManausBrazil 8,1095,039
MarabaBrazil 8,0515,003
MaringaBrazil 10,0786,263
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8144,855
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9875,585
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4215,233
MonteiroBrazil 8,1095,039
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1855,708
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8184,858
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5375,305
MamfeCameroon 6,9554,322
MarouaCameroon 6,6014,102
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7641,718
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,8012,362
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,1793,218
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8192,994
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,6303,499
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,1103,175
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7083,547
Moncton, NbCanada 3,2802,038
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2302,007
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7442,327
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7652,339
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,8553,017
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6082,242
Morden, MbCanada 4,6142,867
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,0762,533
MoundouChad 6,8604,263
MatecanaColombia 7,8514,879
MoroniComoros 10,0266,230
MosnovCzech Republic 2,8391,764
MarstalDenmark 2,0681,285
Melville HallDominica 6,1763,838
MichesDominican Republic 6,1183,802
MocaDominican Republic 6,1393,815
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1613,828
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,1353,812
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1683,833
MilagroEcuador 8,7265,423
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,9623,084
MinyaEgypt 5,4393,380
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1524,445
MassawaEritrea 7,0794,399
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 748465
Mariehamn, Ĺland IslandsFinland 2,1761,352
MarseilleFrance 2,8641,780
MontpellierFrance 2,8041,742
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2054,477
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,4228,341
MakokouGabon 7,6124,730
MayumbaGabon 7,9764,957
MitzicGabon 7,5494,691
MkamboGabon 7,5964,720
MoandaGabon 7,8464,876
MouilaGabon 7,8194,859
MagdeburgGermany 2,3341,451
MunichGermany 2,6691,659
MünsterGermany 2,1681,347
MethoniGreece 4,1812,598
MilosGreece 4,3142,681
MitiliniGreece 4,1892,603
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,1832,600
MacentaGuinea 6,2603,890
MamouGuinea 6,0283,746
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5255,919
MiskolcHungary 3,0981,925
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,0465,621
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6164,733
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,3485,188
MusulipatnamIndia 9,0075,597
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2257,597
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7157,901
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0676,877
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6698,494
MashhadIran 6,0343,749
Malin HeadIreland 1,265786
M. CalamitaItaly 3,1341,947
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,6262,253
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,7852,352
MilanItaly 2,8281,757
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7881,733
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,1981,987
ManIvory Coast 6,4133,985
MaebashiJapan 8,7115,413
MaizuruJapan 8,7625,445
MakurazakiJapan 9,1315,674
MatsueJapan 8,7255,422
MatsumotoJapan 8,7145,415
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8955,528
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7416,053
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1776,324
MishimaJapan 8,8515,500
MitoJapan 8,7315,426
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9695,573
MiyakoJapan 8,3885,213
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7236,042
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0965,652
MiyazakiJapan 9,0795,642
MombetsuJapan 7,8834,899
MoriokaJapan 8,3745,204
MuroranJapan 8,0845,023
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9855,583
MutsuJapan 8,2005,095
Ma’AnJordan 5,4683,398
MafraqJordan 5,2773,279
MombasaKenya 9,0835,644
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,4215,855
MaseruLesotho 11,2456,988
MonroviaLiberia 6,5024,041
MisratahLibya 4,3512,704
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,5656,565
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7086,654
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2136,968
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9476,803
MakhangaMalawi 10,1886,331
MangochiMalawi 9,9766,199
MwmosaMalawi 10,1606,314
MzimbaMalawi 9,6485,995
MzuzuMalawi 9,6195,977
MalaccaMalaysia 11,3507,053
MersingMalaysia 11,3957,081
MiriMalaysia 11,5807,196
MaleMaldives 9,8516,121
MenakaMali 5,6733,525
MoptiMali 5,6843,532
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0187,468
MazatlanMexico 7,4334,619
MeridaMexico 6,8474,255
Mexico CityMexico 7,4594,635
MonterreyMexico 6,8994,287
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5264,677
MaantyMongolia 6,8654,266
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9874,342
MatadMongolia 7,0974,410
MurenMongolia 6,4073,981
MarrakechMorocco 3,7422,325
MeknesMorocco 3,5452,203
MideltMorocco 3,6922,294
MaputoMozambique 11,0656,876
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,2496,369
MandalayMyanmar 9,0685,635
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,1755,702
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,1516,308
MindatMyanmar 9,0425,619
MonywaMyanmar 9,0175,603
MyeikMyanmar 10,1516,308
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7735,452
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1801,355
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,85611,096
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,08410,616
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,82010,452
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,76511,039
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,92810,519
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,98710,556
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,37710,798
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,30710,754
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,62210,951
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,54910,905
ManaguaNicaragua 7,5684,703
MasatepeNicaragua 7,5844,713
MagariaNiger 6,1623,829
Maine SoroaNiger 6,2323,873
MaradiNiger 6,0603,766
MaiduguriNigeria 6,4143,986
MakurdiNigeria 6,7174,174
MinnaNigeria 6,4594,014
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6665,385
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6721,039
MajisOman 7,0234,364
MasirahOman 7,5044,663
Muscat  Oman 7,1884,467
MultanPakistan 7,1714,456
MurreePakistan 6,8994,287
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3908,321
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1466,305
MoyobambaPeru 9,0235,607
MactanPhilippines 11,2526,992
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7116,656
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5991,615
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,7594,822
MagadanRussia 6,2483,883
MahackalaRussia 4,8323,003
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9801,852
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9801,852
MarkovoRussia 5,6563,515
MinusinskRussia 5,7313,561
MogocaRussia 6,4984,038
MoscowRussia 3,3002,051
MurmanskRussia 2,4021,492
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,2013,853
MatamSenegal 5,4343,377
MogadishuSomalia 8,7215,420
MadridSpain 2,8881,794
Madrid (b)Spain 2,8901,796
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1881,981
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2682,031
MelillaSpain 3,4552,147
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2452,017
MalakalSudan 7,3524,568
MbabaneSwaziland 11,0586,871
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,6381,639
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,4195,853
Mae SariangThailand 9,5335,924
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,7096,033
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9666,193
MalatyaTurkey 4,7912,977
MersinTurkey 4,7792,970
MuglaTurkey 4,4452,762
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6301,013
ManstonUk 1,9591,217
MeloUruguay 11,0966,895
MercedesUruguay 11,2837,011
MontevideoUruguay 11,4107,091
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,4163,366
Madison, FlUsa 5,5483,448
Madison, InUsa 4,8903,038
Madison, NeUsa 5,1963,229
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,7252,936
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,4713,399
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,5592,833
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,2873,286
Marengo, IlUsa 4,8102,989
Marion, InUsa 4,7552,955
Marion, NcUsa 5,0243,122
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,3402,697
Marshall, TxUsa 5,9493,697
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,5532,829
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3783,342
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,6782,907
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,2653,893
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,1453,197
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,2353,253
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,5613,456
Medford, WiUsa 4,5962,856
Mellette, SdUsa 5,0223,120
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,5003,418
Mena, ArUsa 5,6993,541
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,6973,540
Mexia, TxUsa 6,1343,812
Mexico, MoUsa 5,2293,249
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9373,689
Midland, TxUsa 6,3853,967
Milan, MnUsa 4,8793,032
Milbank, SdUsa 4,8903,039
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,2123,239
Milford, DeUsa 4,4102,740
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,3563,329
Millen, GaUsa 5,3253,309
Millport, OhUsa 4,5132,805
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,9302,442
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,6722,903
Minden, NeUsa 5,3833,345
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,7572,956
Minonk, IlUsa 4,9113,052
Missoula, MtUsa 5,5343,439
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,8303,623
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,9333,066
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,9983,106
Monroe, NcUsa 5,0513,139
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,8793,032
Montgomery AlUsa 5,5863,471
Montrose, CoUsa 6,0863,782
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,3172,683
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,8813,033
Morganton, NcUsa 5,0243,122
Moro, OrUsa 6,0073,733
Morris, MnUsa 4,7912,977
Morrison, IlUsa 4,8743,029
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,8823,034
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,4302,753
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,0273,124
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,4382,758
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,7542,333
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,1763,216
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,2503,263
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,5722,841
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,6953,539
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,9034,289
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,0934,408
MaracayVenezuela 6,9654,328
MaturinVenezuela 6,8514,257
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,1394,436
MeridaVenezuela 7,2754,520
MagoyeZambia 9,8526,122
MansaZambia 9,3855,832
MbalaZambia 9,2445,744
MfuweZambia 9,7276,044
MisamfuZambia 9,3715,823
MonguZambia 9,6215,978
MpikaZambia 9,5655,944
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,7916,084
Mt MakuluZambia 9,8296,108
MumbwaZambia 9,7406,052
MwinilungaZambia 9,2955,776
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,3956,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -