Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5654,079
NeuquenArgentina 12,1577,554
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5897,201
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0519,974
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6889,128
Nowra RanAustralia 16,72910,396
NuriootpaAustralia 16,47110,235
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8723,649
NatitingouBenin 6,2563,888
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7746,074
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9084,293
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0044,353
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2991,429
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7363,565
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,7931,735
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,9891,857
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4042,737
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,7642,960
North Bay, OnCanada 3,9612,461
N’DjamenaChad 6,4484,007
NanchangChina 9,0685,635
NanjingChina 8,7865,460
NanningChina 9,4545,875
NicosiaCyprus 4,8713,027
NĆSGĹRDDenmark 2,1431,331
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1113,797
NeybaDominican Republic 6,2683,895
NegeleEthiopia 8,1265,049
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6549,106
NandiFiji 14,6549,106
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2081,372
NancyFrance 2,4001,491
NantesFrance 2,2561,402
NiceFrance 2,9191,814
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3051,432
NurembergGermany 2,5351,576
NurnbergGermany 2,5331,574
NaxosGreece 4,3202,684
NanortalikGreenland 1,282797
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,238769
NordGreenland 1,9481,210
Nuuk/ GodthĺbGreenland 1,434891
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3623,953
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,4205,232
New DelhiIndia 7,5944,719
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4722,157
NaganoJapan 8,6715,388
NagasakiJapan 8,9635,570
NagoJapan 9,5905,959
NagoyaJapan 8,8185,480
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6265,982
NaraJapan 8,8535,501
NazeJapan 9,4295,859
NemuroJapan 8,0154,981
NiigataJapan 8,5455,310
NikkoJapan 8,6805,394
NobeokaJapan 9,0145,601
NairobiKenya 8,6825,395
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6817,259
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,2943,911
NidaLithuania 2,5381,577
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4136,471
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1566,933
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,6455,994
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,7816,078
NaraMali 5,5593,455
NioroMali 5,5223,431
NemaMauritania 5,4003,356
NouakchottMauritania 5,1383,193
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3209,520
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,01110,571
NelsonNew Zealand 17,29610,748
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,02710,581
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,20110,689
NandaimeNicaragua 7,5964,720
N’GuigmiNiger 6,1613,828
NiameyNiger 5,9303,685
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,7911,113
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,1111,312
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,9671,223
NawabshahPakistan 7,4134,606
NokkundiPakistan 6,8954,285
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0446,242
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7196,661
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2161,998
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7534,196
NikolaevRussia 3,7262,315
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8884,280
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7294,181
NizneangarskRussia 6,0533,761
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8523,636
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8482,391
NovgorodRussia 2,8151,749
NovosibirskRussia 5,3003,293
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,9176,163
No. 6Sudan 6,2513,885
NyalaSudan 6,8184,237
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8766,137
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8786,139
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,6076,591
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,5835,955
NarathiwatThailand 10,9026,775
NigdeTurkey 4,6722,903
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,4793,405
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8002,361
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,6292,876
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,6292,876
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,2223,245
Natchez, MsUsa 5,8993,666
Neosho, MoUsa 5,5113,425
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,9452,451
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,2462,639
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,4652,775
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,8763,030
New London, WiUsa 4,5842,849
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,9813,716
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,9943,725
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,8733,028
New YorkUsa 4,1782,596
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,2002,610
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,1952,607
Newark, NjUsa 4,2132,618
Newberry, MiUsa 4,3112,679
Newberry, ScUsa 5,2133,240
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,6563,515
Newnan, GaUsa 5,4523,388
Newport, TnUsa 5,0723,152
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4053,359
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,6632,898
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,2183,243
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,2923,910
North Loup, NeUsa 5,2913,288
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,4513,388
Norton, KsUsa 5,5223,432
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,5692,839
NdolaZambia 9,5765,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -