Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4792,162
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,7062,924
OranArgentina 10,3756,447
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3398,911
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6319,713
OstendeBelgium 2,0331,263
ObidosBrazil 7,8454,875
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9723,711
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8702,405
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8702,405
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4777,753
OdenseDenmark 2,0251,259
OtavaloEcuador 8,4295,238
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8849,249
OuluFinland 2,2091,373
OroomiehIran 5,2013,232
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2782,037
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1793,840
ObihiroJapan 8,0404,996
OfunatoJapan 8,4505,251
OitaJapan 8,9425,557
OkayamaJapan 8,8265,484
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5155,913
OmaezakiJapan 8,8985,529
OmuJapan 7,8544,880
OnahamaJapan 8,6745,390
OsakaJapan 8,8495,499
OshimaJapan 8,8975,529
OtaruJapan 7,9884,964
OwaseJapan 8,9285,548
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8382,385
OujoaMorocco 3,5332,196
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1469,412
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,71211,007
OphirNew Zealand 17,78311,050
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,85310,473
OtautauNew Zealand 17,92611,140
OcotalNicaragua 7,4274,615
OrlandNorway 1,525948
OsloNorway 1,7421,082
OhotskRussia 6,2253,868
OkhotskRussia 6,2253,868
OlekminskRussia 5,8133,612
OlenekRussia 4,8363,005
OmskRussia 4,9403,070
OnegaRussia 2,8151,749
OrenburgRussia 4,4382,758
OymyakonRussia 5,7953,601
OviedoSpain 2,5231,568
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7741,102
Orkney IslandsUk 1,154717
OdessaUkraine 3,7202,312
OvrucUkraine 3,2171,999
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,1313,188
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,2443,259
Oakland, MdUsa 4,6002,859
Oakley, IdUsa 5,9853,719
Oconto, WiUsa 4,4992,795
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8662,402
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,8373,627
Olathe, KsUsa 5,3743,340
Olivia, MnUsa 4,8533,016
Olympia, WaUsa 5,9013,667
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,2073,236
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,2063,235
Oolitic, InUsa 4,9873,099
Orlando, FlUsa 5,7173,553
Orono, MeUsa 3,5802,224
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,6072,863
Oswego, NyUsa 4,0752,533
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,9013,045
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,3743,340
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,1123,176
Owosso, MiUsa 4,4872,788
Ozark, ArUsa 5,6993,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -