Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9848,690
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9826,203
ParanaArgentina 11,1876,952
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8776,759
PehuajoArgentina 11,6597,245
PergaminoArgentina 11,4147,093
PigeArgentina 11,8567,368
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2677,001
PosadasArgentina 10,5996,586
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6556,621
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5677,188
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4917,141
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4159,579
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3418,912
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9441,830
ParakouBenin 6,3903,971
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2775,143
ParacatuBrazil 9,2965,777
ParanaBrazil 8,8065,472
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2356,360
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6576,001
ParintinsBrazil 7,9574,944
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6534,755
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6126,595
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4405,866
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1965,093
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2915,152
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0645,632
PeixeBrazil 8,7675,448
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3235,172
PicosBrazil 8,0855,024
PiraiBrazil 9,8356,112
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1905,711
PompeuBrazil 9,4805,891
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0716,258
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7354,807
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3656,441
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8345,489
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7796,698
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6235,358
PosseBrazil 8,9465,559
PlevenBulgaria 3,6962,297
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8172,372
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4906,518
Peace River, AbCanada 4,8453,011
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9121,810
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5343,439
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8952,420
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,0962,545
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0562,520
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7613,580
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8961,800
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,7283,559
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,5612,834
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,6142,867
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2543,265
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5033,420
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6372,881
ParronChile 11,7437,297
Puerto AysenChile 12,9618,054
Puerto MonttChile 12,5637,807
Punta ArenasChile 13,6898,507
PingbianChina 8,7045,409
PeralesColombia 7,8664,888
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3854,589
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7214,798
PragueCzech Republic 2,6261,632
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3273,932
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1423,817
PoloDominican Republic 6,3033,916
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1023,792
PichilingueEcuador 8,6165,354
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6525,377
PuyoEcuador 8,5955,341
Port-SaidEgypt 5,1953,228
ParisFrance 2,2341,388
PerpignanFrance 2,8501,771
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,8899,252
Port-GentilGabon 7,6324,743
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,0395,617
PotsdamGermany 2,3811,479
PatrasGreece 4,0462,514
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,1311,325
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,189739
Pointe-Ŕ-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1093,796
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,3163,925
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,1444,439
PecsHungary 3,1671,968
PambanIndia 9,6115,973
PuneIndia 8,4335,241
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6017,209
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8687,375
PadovaItaly 2,9401,827
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8351,762
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7022,301
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6872,291
PantelleriaItaly 3,7792,348
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9321,822
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3962,110
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,1851,979
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3192,062
PiacenzaItaly 2,8981,801
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,0421,890
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,0491,895
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4142,121
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5592,212
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3212,064
PrizziItaly 3,7462,328
PakseLaos 10,1526,309
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,9556,808
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,5147,155
PlaisanceMauritius 11,5537,179
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1107,525
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5462,203
PatheinMyanmar 9,5485,933
PutaoMyanmar 8,5725,327
PyiMyanmar 9,3585,815
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1819,434
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,81810,451
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,13410,647
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,13310,647
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,69710,375
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,94310,529
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,2524,507
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9874,342
PohangNorth Korea 8,5955,341
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1985,094
PadidanPakistan 7,3434,563
PanjgurPakistan 7,1394,436
ParachinarPakistan 6,7534,196
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2754,521
PeshawarPakistan 6,8104,232
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8738,621
PilarParaguay 10,6066,590
PiscoPeru 9,7946,086
PiuraPeru 9,0865,646
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4185,853
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1616,935
PoznanPoland 2,5551,588
PrzemyslPoland 3,0501,896
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7971,738
PortalegrePortugal 2,9221,816
Porto Portugal 2,6981,676
PavelecRussia 3,5312,194
PecoraRussia 3,5202,187
PermRussia 3,9872,478
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9814,338
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7561,713
PjatigorskRussia 4,5222,810
PoronajskRussia 7,3444,563
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,1122,555
Providenja BayRussia 5,5343,439
PskovRussia 2,7211,691
PodorSenegal 5,3073,298
PopradSlovakia 2,9931,860
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6747,254
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,8946,769
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1691,969
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,7666,069
Port SudanSudan 6,5794,088
ParamariboSuriname 7,0014,351
PiteĺSweden 2,0221,257
PalmyraSyria 5,1663,210
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,5358,411
PhetchabunThailand 9,8406,114
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7686,070
PhraeThailand 9,6265,982
PhuketThailand 10,6116,594
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5816,575
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0956,273
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,2626,377
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6954,160
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8551,152
PoltavaUkraine 3,6362,260
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1976,958
PradoUruguay 11,4127,091
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3997,084
Palestine, IlUsa 5,0353,129
Pana, IlUsa 5,0523,139
Paoli, InUsa 4,9383,069
Paris, IlUsa 4,9433,072
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,6682,901
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,8763,651
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,6673,522
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,8813,655
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,6553,514
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,3303,312
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,8533,637
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,7983,603
Peoria, IlUsa 4,9643,085
Perry, OkUsa 5,7503,573
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3402,697
Philo, OhUsa 4,6532,891
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,7084,169
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,1423,195
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,6743,526
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,6092,864
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,9833,097
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5192,808
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,1782,596
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9402,449
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,4593,392
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,8373,627
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,6092,864
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,9013,045
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,5273,435
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,8083,609
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,1803,840
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,2252,626
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,8083,609
Portage, WiUsa 4,6322,878
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7632,338
Portland, OregonUsa 6,0173,739
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,8202,995
Prescott, ArUsa 5,7443,570
Priest River, IdUsa 5,5403,443
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,5512,828
Princeton, InUsa 5,1273,186
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,9892,479
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,8953,663
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4444,626
PetaukeZambia 9,8046,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -