Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1516,929
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8886,766
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4307,103
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5068,393
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4416,488
RosarioArgentina 11,3167,032
RichmondAustralia 16,58310,305
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4499,600
RecifeBrazil 8,1015,034
RemansoBrazil 8,3775,206
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0925,650
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8546,123
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3246,415
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4585,877
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,0543,141
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2552,644
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,8032,985
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8072,987
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8521,772
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3403,318
Roberval, QcCanada 3,4312,132
RuoqiangChina 7,0314,369
Rafael NunezColombia 7,2624,513
RandersDenmark 1,9291,199
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,2463,881
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,0943,787
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,5897,823
RumipambaEcuador 8,5715,326
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,4773,403
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,6163,490
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3823,344
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0314,369
RostockGermany 2,1931,363
RhodesGreece 4,5102,802
RaufarhöfnIceland 378235
ReykhólarIceland 14791
RamsarIran 5,5433,445
RashtIran 5,4533,389
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,593990
RadicofaniItaly 3,1741,972
Resia PassItaly 2,7581,714
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,1021,927
RivoltoItaly 2,9381,826
Rolle PassItaly 2,8541,774
RomeItaly 3,2952,047
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,2982,050
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,9701,846
RumoiJapan 7,9114,916
RigaLatvia 2,5691,597
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6341,637
RodriguesMauritius 11,7467,299
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2433,880
RabatMorocco 3,5022,176
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6065,969
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,7956,087
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,27910,737
RangioraNew Zealand 17,52410,890
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,41410,821
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,77910,427
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,85310,473
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,88210,490
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,82611,077
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,86910,482
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,80610,443
RivasNicaragua 7,6204,735
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,2994,536
RebolyRussia 2,4981,552
Rostov On DonRussia 4,0882,541
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,5214,052
RagaSudan 7,2214,487
RashadSudan 7,0894,405
RenkSudan 7,1754,458
RumbekSudan 7,5544,694
RanongThailand 10,4046,465
Roi EtThailand 9,9766,199
RizeTurkey 4,6712,902
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9863,719
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6512,269
RomnyUkraine 3,4882,167
RovnoUkraine 3,1481,956
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8764,273
RochaUruguay 11,3307,040
Racine, WiUsa 4,6862,912
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,8833,035
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,3023,295
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,3023,295
Reading, PaUsa 4,3302,691
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,5224,053
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,4793,405
Redding, CaUsa 6,4904,033
Redlands, CaUsa 6,8834,277
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,4774,025
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,8042,985
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,6612,896
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,6612,896
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,8032,985
Rochester, MnUsa 4,8082,988
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,1612,586
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,0583,143
Rockford, IlUsa 4,7972,981
Rockville, InUsa 4,8953,042
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,1003,169
Rome, GaUsa 5,3573,329
Roseau, MnUsa 4,5322,816
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,2803,903
Roswell, NmUsa 6,3673,957
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,4572,770
Rushville, IlUsa 5,0893,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -