Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6774,149
TiranaAlbania 3,6662,278
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,0143,116
TebessaAlgeria 3,7772,347
TimimounAlgeria 4,1832,599
TindoufAlgeria 4,1722,593
TouggourtAlgeria 3,9512,455
TrelewArgentina 12,5247,782
TucumanArgentina 10,7926,706
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7559,169
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7549,168
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9328,657
TibooburraAustralia 15,9939,938
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9529,291
TshaneBotswana 10,5086,530
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7615,444
TarauacaBrazil 9,0085,598
TauaBrazil 7,9504,940
TefeBrazil 8,2885,150
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2715,761
TeresinaBrazil 7,8914,903
TiriosBrazil 7,4134,606
TorresBrazil 10,6746,633
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5374,683
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7876,082
TriunfoBrazil 8,1195,045
TucuruiBrazil 7,8874,901
TuriacuBrazil 7,5734,706
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9991,864
Terrace, BcCanada 5,4203,368
Teslin, YtCanada 5,0373,130
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,3512,704
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,3162,682
Thompson, MbCanada 4,0602,523
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,2682,652
Timmins, OnCanada 3,8682,404
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8163,614
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,1992,609
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,2062,614
Trenton, OnCanada 4,0662,527
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,8492,392
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0601,901
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2737,627
TaiyuanChina 8,0194,983
TaoyuanChina 9,5945,962
TengchongChina 8,8415,494
TřnderDenmark 1,9851,233
TylstrupDenmark 1,8741,165
TystofteDenmark 2,0771,291
TamayoDominican Republic 6,2683,895
TahrirEgypt 5,1853,222
TantaEgypt 5,1863,222
TallinEstonia 2,4431,518
TartuEstonia 2,6021,617
TampereFinland 2,2891,422
TurkuFinland 2,2681,409
ToulonFrance 2,9231,817
ToulouseFrance 2,7101,684
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,0208,091
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,1148,771
TchibanGabon 7,9254,925
TbilisiGeorgia 4,8273,000
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,3211,443
TamaleGhana 6,3053,918
ThessalonikiGreece 3,8862,415
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1442,575
TimehriGuyana 7,0274,367
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,4194,610
TelaHonduras 7,2654,514
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,5855,956
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,5855,956
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0378,102
TabrizIran 5,2213,244
TeheranIran 5,6883,535
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2493,262
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,6382,260
TarvisioItaly 2,9131,810
TermoliItaly 3,3942,109
TorinoItaly 2,8051,743
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7861,731
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6902,293
TrevicoItaly 3,4962,172
TrevisoItaly 2,9311,821
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,9961,862
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7991,740
TabouIvory Coast 6,7424,190
TadotsuJapan 8,8655,509
TakadaJapan 8,6245,359
TakamatsuJapan 8,8665,509
TakayamaJapan 8,7145,415
TanegashimaJapan 9,2045,720
TatenoJapan 8,7635,445
TateyamaJapan 8,8775,517
TokushimaJapan 8,9025,532
TokyoJapan 8,8005,468
TomakomaiJapan 8,0565,006
TottoriJapan 8,7415,432
ToyamaJapan 8,6525,377
ToyookaJapan 8,7455,434
TsuJapan 8,8595,505
TsurugaJapan 8,7525,438
TsuyamaJapan 8,7845,458
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9943,103
TripoliLebanon 5,0563,142
TobrukLibya 4,7652,961
TripoliLibya 4,2432,636
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5501,585
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9476,802
TolanaroMadagascar 11,5397,171
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2386,983
ThyoloMalawi 10,1536,309
TawauMalaysia 11,7187,282
TessalitMali 5,1743,215
TimbuktuMali 5,4593,392
TombMali 5,4653,396
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1303,188
TacubayaMexico 7,4594,635
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1194,424
TarialanMongolia 6,4714,021
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4333,998
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6674,143
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0964,409
TangierMorocco 3,3382,074
TarfayaMorocco 4,0752,532
TazaMorocco 3,5432,202
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2295,735
TaungooMyanmar 9,3975,840
ThandweMyanmar 9,3575,814
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2949,504
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,82811,079
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,77610,425
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,87911,110
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,22410,703
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,94810,532
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,83710,462
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,85011,092
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,83610,462
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,83610,462
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,93310,522
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,85810,476
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,04110,589
TemukaNew Zealand 17,65510,971
TimaruNew Zealand 17,66210,975
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,43910,837
TahouaNiger 5,8563,639
TillaberyNiger 5,8363,626
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5185,293
TromsoNorway 1,8421,145
TrondheimNorway 1,574978
ThumraitOman 7,5634,700
TacnaPeru 10,0286,232
TarapotoPeru 9,0485,622
TrujilloPeru 9,3225,793
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1836,949
TorunPoland 2,5901,610
TimisoaraRomania 3,3272,067
TambovRussia 3,7062,303
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7573,578
TaraRussia 4,8152,992
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2692,653
TermezRussia 6,2993,914
TernejRussia 7,7354,806
TobolskRussia 4,4712,778
TomskRussia 5,2383,255
Tot’MaRussia 3,2532,021
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6432,264
TuapseRussia 4,3262,688
TuraRussia 4,9793,094
TurukhanskRussia 4,5092,802
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,5444,066
TortosaSpain 2,9681,844
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,7776,076
TokerSudan 6,7184,174
TartousSyria 5,0193,119
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6045,968
TaboraTanzania 8,9125,538
TakThailand 9,7146,037
TrangThailand 10,7006,649
TabligboTogo 6,6654,142
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2837,011
TunisTunisia 3,7112,306
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,3643,333
TireeUk 1,179733
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,523947
TernopilUkraine 3,2121,996
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1946,956
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,4613,394
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3193,305
Talladega, AlUsa 5,5003,418
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,6643,519
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,8203,617
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,8212,996
Taunton, MaUsa 3,9582,460
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,3303,312
Temple, TxUsa 6,2313,872
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,0403,753
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,6923,537
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,6082,864
Toledo, IaUsa 5,0043,109
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,5942,855
Tooele, UtUsa 6,0473,757
Topeka, KsUsa 5,3983,354
Towanda, PaUsa 4,2242,625
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,9923,723
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,3232,686
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,7754,210
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,6773,528
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,5563,453
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,4962,794
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0083,733
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0484,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -