Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8098,581
UaupesBrazil 8,0024,973
UbatubaBrazil 9,9456,180
UberabaBrazil 9,5945,962
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,2152,619
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5434,066
UpernavikGreenland 1,6611,032
UummannaqGreenland 1,459907
UdineItaly 2,9381,826
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6392,261
UenoJapan 8,8505,500
UnzendakeJapan 8,9715,575
UrakawaJapan 8,1195,045
UshibukaJapan 9,0245,608
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7055,410
UwajimaJapan 8,9595,567
UkmergeLithuania 2,7231,692
UtenaLithuania 2,7451,706
UlaangomMongolia 6,1223,804
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7844,215
UlgiiMongolia 6,1293,809
UliastaiMongolia 6,4874,031
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1853,843
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9514,320
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4665,261
UfaRussia 4,2252,625
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4692,155
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4043,979
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3793,964
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2803,903
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3132,059
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6254,117
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0283,746
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4833,407
Umm BeninSudan 7,0914,406
UmeĺSweden 2,0201,255
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,1056,279
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8066,094
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6756,012
UrfaTurkey 4,9453,073
UsakTurkey 4,3552,706
Uman’Ukraine 3,4962,172
UzgorodUkraine 3,1251,942
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,5522,829
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,6102,865
Urbana, IlUsa 4,9433,072
Urbana, OhUsa 4,7272,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -