Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7352,321
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3327,042
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0746,881
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5287,164
ViennaAustria 2,8821,791
VitebskBelarus 2,9891,858
VassourasBrazil 9,8066,093
VicosaBrazil 9,6115,972
VitoriaBrazil 9,5255,919
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9425,557
VarnaBulgaria 3,8712,405
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,7372,322
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7043,544
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,8643,022
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,8242,998
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7643,582
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8033,606
ValdiviaChile 12,3997,705
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3487,673
VallenarChile 11,1756,944
ValparaisoChile 11,6247,223
VanguardiaColombia 7,8314,867
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,5595,318
Vesterř, LćsřDenmark 1,9161,190
VestervigDenmark 1,8251,134
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,1963,851
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,1343,812
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,1413,816
VilsandiEstonia 2,3711,473
VaasaFinland 2,1201,318
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11471
VeravalIndia 8,0344,992
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,9525,563
ValentiaIreland 1,514941
VeniceItaly 2,9521,834
VeronaItaly 2,9001,802
VicenzaItaly 2,9121,810
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,2702,032
ViterboItaly 3,2292,007
VolterraItaly 3,0881,919
VientianeLaos 9,7376,051
VarenaLithuania 2,7871,732
VilniusLithuania 2,7861,731
VeracruzMexico 7,3364,559
VlissingenNetherlands 2,0421,269
VaernesNorway 1,596992
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,569975
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,2971,427
VillarricaParaguay 10,4366,485
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5522,207
VanavaraRussia 5,4113,362
VasileviciRussia 3,1951,985
Velikie LukiRussia 2,9291,820
VerhojanskRussia 5,2403,256
ViljujskRussia 5,4803,406
VitimRussia 5,7513,574
Vize IslandRussia 3,2532,022
VladivostokRussia 7,8704,891
VolgogradRussia 4,1922,605
VologdaRussia 3,1671,968
VoronezRussia 3,6972,298
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8863,036
VytegraRussia 2,9021,804
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,8626,129
ValenciaSpain 3,0771,912
ValladolidSpain 2,7311,697
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,5781,602
VisbySweden 2,2481,397
VanTurkey 5,0433,134
ValleyUk 1,561970
VinnitsaUkraine 3,3782,099
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,6834,153
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3403,318
Valentine, NeUsa 5,2863,285
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,0163,738
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,1223,183
Vevay, InUsa 4,9163,055
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,7983,603
Victoria, TxUsa 6,4263,993
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,7282,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -