Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,71310,386
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5957,826
WilliamtownAustralia 16,50410,255
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6599,109
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0489,351
WoomeraAustralia 16,0609,980
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1398,786
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,8151,749
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,2622,648
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9153,054
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,0583,143
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,1832,600
Windsor, OnCanada 4,4922,792
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,5122,804
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6722,903
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8134,234
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,7866,081
WajimaJapan 8,5735,327
WakamatsuJapan 8,6035,346
WakayamaJapan 8,8935,526
WakkanaiJapan 7,7494,815
WajirKenya 8,5155,291
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1746,322
WindhoekNamibia 10,2136,346
WaihiNew Zealand 16,81510,449
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,93310,523
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,86610,481
WaimateNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,95610,537
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,20210,690
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,68110,366
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,07610,611
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,94010,527
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,91810,513
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,94710,531
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,16810,669
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,82710,456
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,23410,709
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,10510,629
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,25710,724
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,25810,724
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,37910,800
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,75510,412
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,88010,490
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,77810,426
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,59510,934
WintonNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,78110,428
WarsawPoland 2,7721,723
WroclawPoland 2,6651,656
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2155,105
Wad MedaniSudan 6,9354,309
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,0913,785
WauSudan 7,3934,594
WaddingtonUk 1,7201,069
Waco, TxUsa 6,1753,837
Wake IslandUsa 10,7086,654
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,6153,489
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,1963,229
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,1923,226
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,7983,603
Walnut, IlUsa 4,8593,019
Warren, OhUsa 4,5132,805
Warren, PaUsa 4,3262,688
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,1813,219
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,5202,809
Washington, IaUsa 5,0463,136
Washington, InUsa 4,9873,099
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,5993,479
Watertown, NyUsa 4,0022,487
Watertown, SdUsa 4,9273,062
Watertown, WiUsa 4,7212,933
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,6152,868
Waverly, OhUsa 4,7932,978
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,4973,416
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,7413,567
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,4083,360
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,0953,787
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,7473,571
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,6042,861
West Chester, PaUsa 4,3652,712
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,8323,624
West Point, GaUsa 5,4523,388
West Point, NyUsa 4,1782,596
White Hall, IlUsa 5,1323,189
Whitestown, InUsa 4,8463,012
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,0133,737
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,6173,490
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,6443,507
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,2302,628
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,6922,916
Williamson, WvUsa 4,8373,006
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,2942,668
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,9563,079
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,3652,712
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,3772,720
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,9943,103
Windsor, IlUsa 5,0843,159
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,7832,972
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,9013,046
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,2573,888
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,6092,864
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,1663,210
Winslow, AzUsa 6,4974,037
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,0713,151
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,5882,851
Wooster, OhUsa 4,5762,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -