Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reykjavík

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reykjavík. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reykjavík with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9403,070
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,2413,257
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0303,126
YaoundeCameroon 7,2224,488
YokoCameroon 7,0634,389
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5492,205
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2162,620
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6372,881
YanjiChina 7,8564,882
YichangChina 8,7085,411
YinchuanChina 7,7374,808
YiningChina 6,2783,901
YariguiesColombia 7,5444,688
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1803,840
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1173,801
YazdIran 6,1903,847
YakushimaJapan 9,2345,738
YamagataJapan 8,5235,297
YamaguchiJapan 8,8385,492
YokkaichiJapan 8,8375,492
YokohamaJapan 8,8255,484
YonagoJapan 8,7325,426
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7036,030
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6567,243
YeMyanmar 9,8316,109
YolaNigeria 6,6734,147
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7035,408
YurimaguasPeru 8,9745,577
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2672,652
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5884,716
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,7003,542
Yakima, WaUsa 5,8413,629
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,3103,300
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,5633,457
York, PaUsa 4,4122,742
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,4732,779
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,9044,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -